Sullivan Striders
Hudson Valley Grand Prix 2002

Grand Prix final results courtesy of:

Marco Pabon      
                     

Overall Males

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Mike Slinskey 30 to 39 980 * 80 100 100 100 100 100 100 * 100 100 100
2 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 830 100 100 * * 80 90 90 90 100 90 * 90
3 Raymond Revell 20 to 29 720 * * 70 80 70 80 80 80 90 80 90 *
4 George Shurter 40 to 49 560 90 40 60 60 50 60 60 60 * * * 80
5 Frank Colella 40 to 49 480 80 30 30 50 20 * * * 70 70 80 50
6 Karl Bressler 20 to 29 330 * * 10 40 * 50 20 * 80 60 * 70
7 Abidi Bouazza 30 to 39 260 * * 80 90 90 * * * * * * *
7 Chris Egger 30 to 39 260 * 60 * * 60 70 70 * * * * *
9 Charles Sommerlad 30 to 39 240 60 70 * 70 40 * * * * * * *
9 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 240 * * * 20 10 40 30 40 60 40 * *
11 Michael Hagen 30 to 39 220 * 90 90 * * * * * * * * 40
11 Edward Stelmaszyk 30 to 39 220 10 50 50 * * * 50 * * * * 60
13 Patrick DeHaven 50 to 59 190 * 20 20 30 * 10 40 * 50 20 * *
14 Tom Manza 40 to 49 150 * * * * 30 * * 70 * 50 * *
14 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 150 * * * * * 30 * * 40 10 70 *
16 Gary Owens 30 to 39 120 70 10 40 * * * * * * * * *
17 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 100 * * * * * * * * 10 * 60 30
18 Kevin Powers 20 to 29 90 * * * * * * * 10 20 * 40 20
19 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 60 50 * * 10 * * * * * * * *
19 Matthew Gawors 19 & Under 60 * * * * * * * * 30 30 * *
19 Tom Green 30 to 39 60 * * * * * * * * * * 50 10
22 Goncalo Pinheiro 20 to 29 50 * * * * * 20 * 30 * * * *
22 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 50 * * * * * * * 50 * * * *
24 Scott Dickover 19 & Under 40 40 * * * * * * * * * * *
24 Kristopher Myers 19 & Under 40 * * * * * * * 20 * * 20 *
26 Douglas Carter 40 to 49 30 30 * * * * * * * * * * *
26 Jerry Quigley 40 to 49 30 * * * * * * * * * * 30 *
28 Jeffrey Gross 40 to 49 20 20 * * * * * * * * * * *
29 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
29 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * 10 * * * * *
                   

Overall Females

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Heidi Everett-Powers 20 to 29 1060 90 100 90 100 100 80 * 100 100 100 100 100
2 Susan Klein 30 to 39 720 50 50 70 70 60 70 90 * 80 * 90 90
3 Jean Norton 30 to 39 710 80 80 100 80 90 100 * 90 * 90 * *
4 Suzanne LaBurt 30 to 39 670 70 70 80 90 80 90 100 * 90 * * *
5 Tamar Senyak 30 to 39 490 * * * 60 50 30 70 * 70 80 70 60
6 Glenda Chipperfield 40 to 49 480 * 30 50 50 30 * 80 80 * * 80 80
7 Tricia Monteforte 19 & Under 300 60 60 20 30 * 40 * * 30 * 60 *
8 Kathleen Rifkin 30 to 39 280 30 20 * * * * 30 70 60 70 * *
9 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 260 20 10 30 * 10 * * 60 * 60 * 70
10 Katie Morton 19 & Under 200 40 40 10 20 * 20 * * 20 * 50 *
10 Laurie Parton 30 to 39 190 100 90 * * * * * * * * * *
10 Courtney Harding 30 to 39 190 * * 60 * 70 60 * * * * * *
13 Terri Bell 30 to 39 170 * * 40 40 40 50 * * * * * *
13 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 170 * * * * * * 50 * 50 * 20 50
15 Michele Irizarry 20 to 29 160 * * * * * * 40 50 40 30 * *
16 Annette Burke 40 to 49 140 * * * * * * 10 40 * 50 * 40
17 Myrna Rivera 40 to 49 130 * * * * * * * 30 * 40 30 30
17 Star Walters 50 to 59 110 * * * * * 10 60 * * * 40 *
19 Theresa Condon 12 & Under 40 * * * * * * * 20 * 20 * *
20 Pina Grald 30 to 39 30 * * * 10 20 * * * * * * *
21 Becky Withers 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * 20 * * * * *
21 Maria Hoffman 40 to 49 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20
23 Alison Miller 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * 10 *  
23 Ann Singer 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * 10 * * *
23 Eileen Sinkowitz 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * 10 * *
23 Alice Duffy 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * * * * * * 10
23 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
23 Kathy Davis 40 to 49 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * *
                     

Males Elite

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Kristopher Myers 19 & Under 118 10 10 11 * 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Matteo Amendola 19 & Under 37 9 9 * * 9 10 * * * * * *
3 Scott Dickover 19 & Under 33 11 11 * * 11 * * * * * * *
1 Raymond Revell 20 to 29 99 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 *
2 Karl Bressler 20 to 29 81 * * 10 10 10 10 10 * 10 10 * 11
3 Goncalo Pinheiro 20 to 29 66 * 11 9 9 9 9 * 10 9 * * *
4 Ron Kraus 20 to 29 8 * * * 8 * * * * * * * *
1 Mike Slinskey 30 to 39 108 * 9 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11
2 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 92 11 11 * * 9 10 10 10 11 10 * 10
3 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 75 7 4 5 7 4 7 6 * 9 8 10 8
4 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 66 * 3 6 8 6 8 7 9 10 9 * *
5 Edward Stelmaszyk 30 to 39 50 8 6 8 * 5 6 8 * * * * 9
6 Chuck Sommerlad 30 to 39 33 9 8 * 9 7 * * * * * * *
6 Chris Egger 30 to 39 33 * 7 * * 8 9 9 * * * * *
8 Abidi Bouazza 30 to 39 29 * * 9 10 10 * * * * * * *
9 Gary Owens 30 to 39 22 10 5 7 * * * * * * * * *
10 Michael Hagen 30 to 39 20 * 10 10 * * * * * * * * *
1 Frank Colella 40 to 49 100 10 10 10 10 9 8 * * 11 11 11 10
2 George Shurter 40 to 49 98 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 * * * 11
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 74 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 9 * 9 * *
4 Jeff Gross 40 to 49 62 7 7 7 7 7 9 * * 10 8 * *
5 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 36 9 9 9 9 * * * * * * * *
6 Tom Manza 40 to 49 31 * * * * 10 * * 11 * 10 * *
7 Douglas Carter 40 to 49 16 8 8 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Patrick DeHaven 50 to 59 99 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11
2 David DaCosta 50 to 59 93 * 9 10 8 8 10 9 * 10 9 10 10
3 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 72 9 8 * * * 9 8 11 8 8 11 *
4 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 63 8 7 8 * 6 8 * 10 * 7 * 9
5 Keith Yeates 50 to 59 51 11 10 * 10 10 * * * * 10 * *
6 Jay Nelson 50 to 59 46 * * 9 9 9 * 10 * 9 * * *
7 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 17 10 * * * 7 * * * * * * *
1 John Singer 60 to 69 90 10 9 9 10 * * 10 10 11 10 11 *
2 Herb Waterman 60 to 69 68 * 8 7 8 9 9 9 9 * 9 * *
3 John Grant 60 to 69 77 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 * 11
4 Dennis Golladay 60 to 69 53 11 10 10 * * 11 * 11 * * * *
5 Bill Rosenberg 60 to 69 45 * * 8 9 10 10 8 * * * * *
1 Phil Brennan 70 & Over 121 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Sid Zecher 70 & Over 81 10 10 11 10 10 10 * 10 10 * * *
                     

Males Development

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Tom Morton 19 & Under 113 10 10 11 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 11 *
2 Matthew Gawors 19 & Under 88 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * *
1 Kevin Powers 20 to 29 121 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11
2 John Reimer 20 to 29 87 9 9 9 * 9 10 11 * * 10 10 10
3 Sean Fallon 20 to 29 50 10 10 10 * 10 * * 10 * * * *
1 Ed Sims 30 to 39 106 7 9 10 9 7 8 9 9 10 9 9 10
2 Tom Green 30 to 39 105 11 8 11 * 10 10 11 11 11 * 11 11
3 Alejandro Pabon 30 to 39 83 9 11 * 11 11 11 * 10 * 10 10 *
4 Dave Badolato 30 to 39 77 6 7 8 8 6 7 10 8 9 8 * *
5 Bob Harris 30 to 39 49 * 10 9 10 9 * * * * 11 * *
6 Paul Rickard 30 to 39 38 10 4 * * 8 9 * * * * 7 *
7 Francis Pierri 30 to 39 37 * 6 6 * * * * * 8 * 8 9
8 Richard King 30 to 39 19 * 5 7 7 * * * * * * * *
9 William Birnbryer 30 to 39 8 8 * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 115 8 11 11 11 11 10 * 9 11 11 11 11
2 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 100 11 9 10 10 10 9 11 11 9 10 * *
3 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 87 10 10 * 8 9 11 10 10 10 * * 9
4 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 54 * 5 8 9 6 8 9 * * 9 * *
5 Jerry Quigley 40 to 49 46 * 7 * * 7 * 4 * * 8 10 10
6 Mark Laroe 40 to 49 38 9 8 * 6 * 7 8 * * * * *
7 John Finnigan 40 to 49 37 2 1 7 5 * 6 7 * * * 9 *
8 Paul Sherman 40 to 49 34 4 1 6 4 5 * 6 8 * * * *
9 Richard Wight 40 to 49 33 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5 6 8 *
10 Wayne Shurter 40 to 49 30 * 6 9 7 8 * * * * * * *
10 Robert Goldsmith 40 to 49 30 3 3 * 3 4 4 5 * 8 * * *
12 Rick Lloyd 40 to 49 18 * * 2 1 1 * 1 7 6 * * *
13 James Duffy 40 to 49 16 7 4 * * * 5 * * * * * *
13 David Ronson 40 to 49 16 6 2 3 1 1 3 * * * * * *
13 Rene Loor 40 to 49 16 * * 5 * 2 2 * * * 7 * *
16 Gary Grasselena 40 to 49 15 5 1 * 2 * * * * 7 * * *
17 Larry Knapp 40 to 49 7 * * 4 * * * 3 * * * * *
18 Michael Greco 40 to 49 4 1 * * * 3 * * * * * * *
19 Jim Goldsmith 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 John Whitney 50 to 59 99 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 * * 11
2 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 89 8 8 9 9 9 9 * 9 8 9 11 *
3 Alex Smith 50 to 59 87 9 9 10 10 10 10 * 10 9 10 * *
4 Frank Ferrara 50 to 59 45 7 * * 8 * * 10 * * * 10 10
5 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 32 * * * * * 11 * * 10 11 * *
6 Art Jessup 50 to 59 20 10 10 * * * * * * * * * *
7 Ken Weinert 50 to 59 13 6 7 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Walter Blampied 60 to 69 41 10 11 * 10 10 * * * * * * *
2 Joe Porter 60 to 69 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * *
2 Dennis McGee 60 to 69 11 * * * 11 * * * * * * * *
2 Bob Dinsmore 60 to 69 22 * * * * 11 * * * * * * 11
5 Cliff Davis 60 to 69 0 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Nick Petraglia 70 & Over 33 * 11 * * * * * 11 * 11 * *
                     

Females Elite

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Tricia Monteforte 19 & Under 88 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * 11 *
2 Kate Morton 19 & Under 81 10 10 10 10 * 10 11 * 10 * 10 *
1 Heidi Everett-Power 20 to 29 121 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11
1 Sue Klein 30 to 39 93 8 8 9 9 8 9 10 * 10 * 11 11
2 Jean Norton 30 to 39 85 10 10 11 10 11 11 * 11 * 11 * *
3 Suzanne LaBurt 30 to 39 81 9 9 10 11 10 10 11 * 11 * * *
4 Tamar Senyak 30 to 39 70 * * * 8 7 7 9 * 9 10 10 10
5 Courtney Harding 30 to 39 33 * * 8 * 9 8 8 * * * * *
6 Laurie Parton 30 to 39 22 11 11 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Glenda Chipperfield 40 to 49 88 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * * 11 11
1 Star Walters 50 to 59 76 * 11 11 11 10 11 11 * * * 11 *
2 Becky Withers 50 to 59 51 * * 10 10 11 10 10 * * * * *
3 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 21 11 10 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Carol Decker 60 to 69 88 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 * 11 11
1 Edith Farias 70 & Over 44 * * * * 11 * 11 * 11 * * 11
                     

Females  Development
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Theresa Condon 12 & Under 88 11 11 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 *
1 Michele Irizarry 20 to 29 88 11 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * *
2 Erin Butler 20 to 29 31 10 * * 11 * * 10 * * * * *
3 Kelly Johnson 20 to 29 9 9 * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Kathleen Rifkin 30 to 39 96 11 11 7 6 8 10 10 11 11 11 * *
2 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 80 9 7 8 7 7 * 11 * 10 * 11 10
3 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 79 10 10 10 9 9 * * 10 * 10 * 11
4 Terri Bell 30 to 39 44 * * 11 11 11 11 * * * * * *
5 Pina Grald 30 to 39 38 * * 9 10 10 9 * * * * * *
6 Alison Miller 30 to 39 30 7 6 * 4 4 * * 9 * * * *
7 Isabelle Charbonneau 30 to 39 29 * 9 6 8 6 * * * * * * *
8 Maureen Coughlin 30 to 39 26 8 * 4 5 * * 9 * * * * *
9 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 17 6 5 3 * 3 * * * * * * *
10 Erika Emigh 30 to 39 13 * 8 * * 5 * * * * * * *
11 Marlene Reed 30 to 39 5 * * 5 * * * * * * * * *
12 Benedita Gennodie 30 to 39 0 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Annette Burke 40 to 49 97 * * 10 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 * 11
2 Myrna Rivera 40 to 49 93 9 8 8 * 8 9 10 10 * 10 11 10
3 Alice Duffy 40 to 49 74 * 7 6 9 7 * 9 * 10 9 9 8
4 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 48 * 9 * 10 9 10 * * * * 10 *
5 Kathy Davis 40 to 49 44 11 11 11 * 11 * * * * * * *
6 Claudia Ferrara 40 to 49 29 10 10 9 * * * * * * * * *
7 Maria Hoffman 40 to 49 16 * * 7 * * * * * * * * 9
1 Ann Singer 50 to 59 86 9 9 10 10 * * 11 10 10 8 9 *
2 Doris Motl 50 to 59 83 * * 11 11 10 10 * * 9 10 11 11
3 Kathleen Davies 50 to 59 56 10 10 * * * 9 * * 8 9 10 *
4 Eileen Sinkowitz 50 to 59 55 * 11 * * 11 11 * 11 * 11 * *
5 Helena Johnson 50 to 59 22 11 * * * * * * * 11 * * *
                                 
  Best 8 Races               

Overall Males

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Mike Slinskey 30 to 39 800 * * * 100 100 100 100 100 * 100 100 100
2 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 750 100 100 * * * 90 90 90 100 90 * 90
3 Raymond Revell 20 to 29 650 * * * 80 70 80 80 80 90 80 90 *
4 George Shurter 40 to 49 520 90 * 60 60 50 60 60 60 * * * 80
5 Frank Colella 40 to 49 460 80 30 30 50 * * * * 70 70 80 50
6 Karl Bressler 20 to 29 330 * * 10 40 * 50 20 * 80 60 * 70
7 Abidi Bouazza 30 to 39 260 * * 80 90 90 * * * * * * *
7 Chris Egger 30 to 39 260 * 60 * * 60 70 70 * * * * *
9 Charles Sommerlad 30 to 39 240 60 70 * 70 40 * * * * * * *
9 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 240 * * * 20 10 40 30 40 60 40 * *
11 Patrick DeHaven 50 to 59 230 * 20 20 30 * 10 40 * 50 20 * 40
12 Edward Stelmaszyk 30 to 39 220 10 50 50 * * * 50 * * * * 60
13 Michael Hagen 30 to 39 180 * 90 90 * * * * * * * * *
14 Tom Manza 40 to 49 150 * * * * 30 * * 70 * 50 * *
14 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 150 * * * * * 30 * * 40 10 70 *
16 Gary Owens 30 to 39 120 70 10 40 * * * * * * * * *
17 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 100 * * * * * * * * 10 * 60 30
18 Kevin Powers 20 to 29 90 * * * * * * * 10 20 * 40 20
19 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 60 50 * * 10 * * * * * * * *
19 Matthew Gawors 19 & Under 60 * * * * * * * * 30 30 * *
19 Tom Green 30 to 39 60 * * * * * * * * * * 50 10
22 Goncalo Pinheiro 20 to 29 50 * * * * * 20 * 30 * * * *
22 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 50 * * * * * * * 50 * * * *
24 Scott Dickover 19 & Under 40 40 * * * * * * * * * * *
24 Kristopher Myers 19 & Under 40 * * * * * * * 20 * * 20 *
26 Douglas Carter 40 to 49 30 30 * * * * * * * * * * *
26 Jerry Quigley 40 to 49 30 * * * * * * * * * * 30 *
28 Jeffrey Gross 40 to 49 20 20 * * * * * * * * * * *
29 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
29 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * 10 * * * * *
                                 
  Best 8 Races             

Overall Females

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Heidi Everett-Powers 20 to 29 800 * 100 * 100 100 * * 100 100 100 100 100
2 Jean Norton 30 to 39 710 80 80 100 80 90 100 * 90 * 90 * *
3 Suzanne LaBurt 30 to 39 670 70 70 80 90 80 90 100 * 90 * * *
4 Susan Klein 30 to 39 620 * * 70 70 60 70 90 * 80 * 90 90
5 Glenda Chipperfield 40 to 49 480 * 30 50 50 30 * 80 80 * * 80 80
6 Tamar Senyak 30 to 39 420 * * * 60 50 30 70 * 70 80 * 60
7 Tricia Monteforte 19 & Under 310 60 60 20 30 * 40 * * 30 * 70 *
8 Kathleen Rifkin 30 to 39 280 30 20 * * * * 30 70 60 70 * *
9 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 260 20 10 30 * 10 * * 60 * 60 * 70
10 Katie Morton 19 & Under 210 40 40 10 20 * 20 * * 20 * 60 *
11 Laurie Parton 30 to 39 190 100 90 * * * * * * * * * *
11 Courtney Harding 30 to 39 190 * * 60 * 70 60 * * * * * *
13 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 180 * * * * * * 50 * 50 * 30 50
14 Terri Bell 30 to 39 170 * * 40 40 40 50 * * * * * *
15 Michele Irizarry 20 to 29 160 * * * * * * 40 50 40 30 * *
16 Myrna Rivera 40 to 49 140 * * * * * * * 30 * 40 40 30
16 Annette Burke 40 to 49 140 * * * * * * 10 40 * 50 * 40
18 Star Walters 50 to 59 120 * * * * * 10 60 * * * 50 *
19 Theresa Condon 12 & Under 40 * * * * * * * 20 * 20 * *
20 Pina Grald 30 to 39 30 * * * 10 20 * * * * * * *
20 Becky Withers 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * 20 * * * * *
20 Maria Hoffman 40 to 49 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20
23 Alison Miller 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * 10 * *  
23 Ann Singer 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * 10 * * *
23 Alice Duffy 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * * * * * * 10
23 Eileen Sinkowitz 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * 10 * *
23 Kathy Davis 40 to 49 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * *
                                 
  Best 8 Races               

Males Elite

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Kristopher Myers 19 & Under 91 1 1 11 * 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Matteo Amendola 19 & Under 37 9 9 * * 9 10 * * * * * *
3 Scott Dickover 19 & Under 33 11 11 * * 11 * * * * * * *
1 Raymond Revell 20 to 29 89 * * 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 *
2 Karl Bressler 20 to 29 81 * * 10 10 10 10 10 * 10 10 * 11
3 Goncalo Pinheiro 20 to 29 66 * 11 9 9 9 9 * 10 9 * * *
4 Ron Kraus 20 to 29 8 * * * 8 * * * * * * * *
1 Mike Slinskey 30 to 39 90 * 1 1 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11
2 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 84 11 11 * * 1 10 10 10 11 10 * 10
3 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 65 7 1 1 7 1 7 6 * 9 8 10 8
4 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 64 * 1 6 8 6 8 7 9 10 9 * *
5 Edward Stelmaszyk 30 to 39 50 8 6 8 * 5 6 8 * * * * 9
6 Chuck Sommerlad 30 to 39 33 9 8 * 9 7 * * * * * * *
6 Chris Egger 30 to 39 33 * 7 * * 8 9 9 * * * * *
8 Abidi Bouazza 30 to 39 29 * * 9 10 10 * * * * * * *
9 Gary Owens 30 to 39 22 10 5 7 * * * * * * * * *
10 Michael Hagen 30 to 39 20 * 10 10 * * * * * * * * *
1 George Shurter 40 to 49 89 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 * * * 11
2 Frank Colella 40 to 49 85 10 10 10 10 1 1 * * 11 11 11 10
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 69 1 6 8 8 8 10 10 9 * 9 * *
4 Jeff Gross 40 to 49 62 7 7 7 7 7 9 * * 10 8 * *
5 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 36 9 9 9 9 * * * * * * * *
6 Tom Manza 40 to 49 31 * * * * 10 * * 11 * 10 * *
7 Douglas Carter 40 to 49 16 8 8 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Patrick DeHaven 50 to 59 89 * 11 11 11 11 1 11 * 11 11 * 11
2 David DaCosta 50 to 59 86 * 9 10 1 8 10 9 * 10 9 10 10
3 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 72 9 8 * * * 9 8 11 8 8 11 *
4 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 63 8 7 8 * 6 8 * 10 * 7 * 9
5 Keith Yeates 50 to 59 51 11 10 * 10 10 * * * * 10 * *
6 Jay Nelson 50 to 59 46 * * 9 9 9 * 10 * 9 * * *
7 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 17 10 * * * 7 * * * * * * *
1 John Singer 60 to 69 82 10 1 9 10 * * 10 10 11 10 11 *
2 John Grant 60 to 69 77 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 * 11
3 Herb Waterman 60 to 69 68 * 8 7 8 9 9 9 9 * 9 * *
4 Dennis Golladay 60 to 69 53 11 10 10 * * 11 * 11 * * * *
5 Bill Rosenberg 60 to 69 45 * * 8 9 10 10 8 * * * * *
1 Phil Brennan 70 & Over 91 1 1 * 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Sid Zecher 70 & Over 81 10 10 11 10 10 10 * 10 10 * * *
                                 
 

Best 8 Races

             

Males Development

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
2 Matthew Gawors 19 & Under 88 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * *
1 Tom Morton 19 & Under 86 1 1 11 1 10 10 10 11 10 10 11 *
1 Kevin Powers 20 to 29 101 1 1 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11
2 John Reimer 20 to 29 79 1 9 9 * 9 10 11 * * 10 10 10
3 Sean Fallon 20 to 29 50 10 10 10 * 10 * * 10 * * * *
1 Tom Green 30 to 39 89 11 1 11 * 1 10 11 11 11 * 11 11
2 Alejandro Pabon 30 to 39 83 9 11 * 11 11 11 * 10 * 10 10 *
3 Ed Sims 30 to 39 79 1 1 10 9 1 1 9 9 10 9 9 10
4 Dave Badolato 30 to 39 67 1 7 8 8 1 7 10 8 9 8 * *
5 Bob Harris 30 to 39 49 * 10 9 10 9 * * * * 11 * *
6 Paul Rickard 30 to 39 31 10 4 * * 8 9 * * * * * *
7 Francis Pierri 30 to 39 37 * 6 6 * * * * * 8 * 8 9
8 Richard King 30 to 39 19 * 5 7 7 * * * * * * * *
9 William Birnbryer 30 to 39 8 8 * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 91 1 11 11 11 11 1 * 1 11 11 11 11
2 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 84 11 1 10 10 10 1 11 11 9 10 * *
3 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 80 10 10 * 1 9 11 10 10 10 * * 9
4 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 54 * 5 8 9 6 8 9 * * 9 * *
5 Jerry Quigley 40 to 49 46 * 7 * * 7 * 4 * * 8 10 10
6 Mark Laroe 40 to 49 38 9 8 * 6 * 7 8 * * * * *
7 John Finnigan 40 to 49 37 2 1 7 5 * 6 7 * * * 9 *
8 Paul Sherman 40 to 49 34 4 1 6 4 5 * 6 8 * * * *
9 Richard Wight 40 to 49 33 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5 6 8 *
10 Wayne Shurter 40 to 49 30 * 6 9 7 8 * * * * * * *
10 Robert Goldsmith 40 to 49 30 3 3 * 3 4 4 5 * 8 * * *
12 Rick Lloyd 40 to 49 18 * * 2 1 1 * 1 7 6 * * *
13 James Duffy 40 to 49 16 7 4 * * * 5 * * * * * *
13 David Ronson 40 to 49 16 6 2 3 1 1 3 * * * * * *
13 Rene Loor 40 to 49 16 * * 5 * 2 2 * * * 7 * *
16 Gary Grasselena 40 to 49 15 5 1 * 2 * * * * 7 * * *
17 Larry Knapp 40 to 49 7 * * 4 * * * 3 * * * * *
18 Michael Greco 40 to 49 4 1 * * * 3 * * * * * * *
19 Jim Goldsmith 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 John Whitney 50 to 59 89 1 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 * * 11
1 Alex Smith 50 to 59 79 1 9 10 10 10 10 * 10 9 10 * *
3 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 75 1 1 9 9 9 9 * 9 8 9 11 *
4 Frank Ferrara 50 to 59 45 7 * * 8 * * 10 * * * 10 10
5 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 32 * * * * * 11 * * 10 11 * *
6 Art Jessup 50 to 59 20 10 10 * * * * * * * * * *
7 Ken Weinert 50 to 59 13 6 7 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Walter Blampied 60 to 69 41 10 11 * 10 10 * * * * * * *
2 Joe Porter 60 to 69 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * *
2 Dennis McGee 60 to 69 11 * * * 11 * * * * * * * *
2 Bob Dinsmore 60 to 69 22 * * * * 11 * * * * * * 11
5 Cliff Davis 60 to 69 0 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Nick Petraglia 70 & Over 33 * 11 * * * * * 11 * 11 * *
                                 
  Best 8 Races               

Females Elite

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Tricia Monteforte 19 & Under 88 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * 11 *
2 Kate Morton 19 & Under 81 10 10 10 10 * 10 11 * 10 * 10 *
1 Heidi Everett-Power 20 to 29 91 1 1 1 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11
1 Jean Norton 30 to 39 85 10 10 11 10 11 11 * 11 * 11 * *
2 Suzanne LaBurt 30 to 39 81 9 9 10 11 10 10 11 * 11 * * *
3 Sue Klein 30 to 39 79 1 1 9 9 8 9 10 * 10 * 11 11
4 Tamar Senyak 30 to 39 70 * * * 8 7 7 9 * 9 10 10 10
5 Courtney Harding 30 to 39 33 * * 8 * 9 8 8 * * * * *
6 Laurie Parton 30 to 39 22 11 11 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Glenda Chipperfield 40 to 49 88 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * * 11 11
1 Star Walters 50 to 59 65 * 11 11 11 10 11 11 * * * * *
2 Becky Withers 50 to 59 51 * * 10 10 11 10 10 * * * * *
3 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 21 11 10 * * * * * * * * * *
1 Carol Decker 60 to 69 88 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 * 11 11
1 Edith Farias 70 & Over 44 * * * * 11 * 11 * 11 * * 11
                                 
  Best 8 Races            

Females Development

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Theresa Condon 12 & Under 88 11 11 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 *
1 Michele Irizarry 20 to 29 88 11 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * *
2 Erin Butler 20 to 29 31 10 * * 11 * * 10 * * * * *
3 Kelly Johnson 20 to 29 9 9 * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Kathleen Rifkin 30 to 39 85 11 11 1 1 8 10 10 11 11 11 * *
2 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 79 10 10 10 9 9 * * 10 * 10 * 11
3 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 73 9 * 8 7 7 * 11 * 10 * 11 10
4 Terri Bell 30 to 39 44 * * 11 11 11 11 * * * * * *
5 Pina Grald 30 to 39 38 * * 9 10 10 9 * * * * * *
6 Alison Miller 30 to 39 30 7 6 * 4 4 * * 9 * * * *
7 Isabelle Charbonneau 30 to 39 29 * 9 6 8 6 * * * * * * *
8 Maureen Coughlin 30 to 39 26 8 * 4 5 * * 9 * * * * *
9 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 17 6 5 3 * 3 * * * * * * *
10 Erika Emigh 30 to 39 13 * 8 * * 5 * * * * * * *
11 Marlene Reed 30 to 39 5 * * 5 * * * * * * * * *
12 Benedita Gennodie 30 to 39 0 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Annette Burke 40 to 49 88 * * 1 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 * 11
2 Myrna Rivera 40 to 49 79 9 1 1 * 8 9 10 10 * 10 11 10
3 Alice Duffy 40 to 49 69 * 7 1 9 7 * 9 * 10 9 9 8
4 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 48 * 9 * 10 9 10 * * * * 10 *
5 Kathy Davis 40 to 49 44 11 11 11 * 11 * * * * * * *
6 Claudia Ferrara 40 to 49 29 10 10 9 * * * * * * * * *
7 Maria Hoffman 40 to 49 16 * * 7 * * * * * * * * 9
1 Doris Motl 50 to 59 83 * * 11 11 10 10 * * 9 10 11 11
2 Ann Singer 50 to 59 79 9 9 10 10 * * 11 10 10 1 9 *
3 Kathleen Davies 50 to 59 56 10 10 * * * 9 * * 8 9 10 *
4 Eileen Sinkowitz 50 to 59 55 * 11 * * 11 11 * 11 * 11 * *
5 Helena Johnson 50 to 59 22 11 * * * * * * * 11 * * *
                                 
  Best 8 Races            

Females Development

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Rank Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter # 4 Shamrock Scramble Kingston Classic Ellenville Orange Classic Amendola's Dutchess Classic Bull Run Newburgh-Beacon Falling Colors Turkey  Trot Knights of Columbus
1 Theresa Condon 12 & Under 88 11 11 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 *
1 Michele Irizarry 20 to 29 88 11 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * *
2 Erin Butler 20 to 29 31 10 * * 11 * * 10 * * * * *
3 Kelly Johnson 20 to 29 9 9 * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Kathleen Rifkin 30 to 39 85 11 11 1 1 8 10 10 11 11 11 * *
2 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 79 10 10 10 9 9 * * 10 * 10 * 11
3 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 73 9 * 8 7 7 * 11 * 10 * 11 10
4 Terri Bell 30 to 39 44 * * 11 11 11 11 * * * * * *
5 Pina Grald 30 to 39 38 * * 9 10 10 9 * * * * * *
6 Alison Miller 30 to 39 30 7 6 * 4 4 * * 9 * * * *
7 Isabelle Charbonneau 30 to 39 29 * 9 6 8 6 * * * * * * *
8 Maureen Coughlin 30 to 39 26 8 * 4 5 * * 9 * * * * *
9 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 17 6 5 3 * 3 * * * * * * *
10 Erika Emigh 30 to 39 13 * 8 * * 5 * * * * * * *
11 Marlene Reed 30 to 39 5 * * 5 * * * * * * * * *
12 Benedita Gennodie 30 to 39 0 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Annette Burke 40 to 49 88 * * 1 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 * 11
2 Myrna Rivera 40 to 49 79 9 1 1 * 8 9 10 10 * 10 11 10
3 Alice Duffy 40 to 49 69 * 7 1 9 7 * 9 * 10 9 9 8
4 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 48 * 9 * 10 9 10 * * * * 10 *
5 Kathy Davis 40 to 49 44 11 11 11 * 11 * * * * * * *
6 Claudia Ferrara 40 to 49 29 10 10 9 * * * * * * * * *
7 Maria Hoffman 40 to 49 16 * * 7 * * * * * * * * 9
1 Doris Motl 50 to 59 83 * * 11 11 10 10 * * 9 10 11 11
2 Ann Singer 50 to 59 79 9 9 10 10 * * 11 10 10 1 9 *
3 Kathleen Davies 50 to 59 56 10 10 * * * 9 * * 8 9 10 *
4 Eileen Sinkowitz 50 to 59 55 * 11 * * 11 11 * 11 * 11 * *
5 Helena Johnson 50 to 59 22 11 * * * * * * * 11 * * *

Congratulations to all the athletes that competed in this years competition.  Don't forget to go HERE or the Calendar for more information regarding the 2005 series!

Further information:

Explore this website's links or contact webmasters Dennis Toscano or Brian Cavanagh