Sullivan Striders
Hudson Valley Grand Prix - Results & Best 8 - as of December 12th


Overall  Males















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville Delaware river 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic  Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap  11.7 Mile Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 1100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 * 100 100 100 * * 100
2 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 900 60 60 * 90 70 * 80 50 70 90 50 100 100 80
3 Tom Manza 40 to 49 860 90 90 * * * 80 90 80 90 80 80 * 90 90
4 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 670 50 * 70 70 50 60 70 60 20 50 40 70 60 *
5 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 660 70 70 90 80 90 90 * * 40 70 60 * * *
6 George Shurter 40 to 49 570 80 80 * * 80 * * 100 50 * 90 90 * *
7 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 510 40 30 * * * * * 90 10 60 70 80 70 60
8 Andrew Poggioli 19 & under 380 * 40 60 30 40 * * * 60 * * * 80 70
9 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 270 * 10 * * * 40 60 70 30 * * 60 * *
10 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 250 20 * 50 50 60 70 * * * * * * * *
11 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 220 10 * * 20 10 * 20 * * 30 * 40 50 40
12 Justin Mozgiel 30 to 39 210 * 50 80 * * * * * 80 * * * * *
13 Jeff Gross 40 to 49 200 * 20 * 60 30 * 40 40 * * 10 * * *
14 Tim Crill 40 to 49 130 * * 20 * * 50 10 * * * * * * 50
15 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 100 * * * * * 30 * 20 * * * 50 * *
16 John Finnigan 40 to 49 100 * * * * * * * * * 10 20 10 30 30
16 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 90 * * 10 40 20 * * * * 20 * * * *
18 Edwin Robisch 30 to 39 80 * * * * * 10 * * * 40 30 * * *
18 Robert Goldworthy 40 to 49 70 * * 40 * * * 30 * * * * * * *
20 Douglas Rock 19 & under 70 * * * * * 20 50 * * * * * * *
20 David DaCosta 50 to 59 70 * * * * * * * * * * * 30 40 *
22 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 40 * * * 10 * * * 30 * * * * * *
22 Joseph Raimondi 20 to 29 40 30 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10
22 Israel Cruz 19 & under 30 * * 30 * * * * * * * * * * *
25 Bill Norton 50 to 59 30 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 20
26 Bob Harris 40 to 49 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * 20 *
27 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * *
28 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * * 10 * * * * * *




















Overall  Females















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville Delaware river 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap 11.7 Mile Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Jean Norton 40 to 49 900 90 70 * 90 90 90 90 90 * 100 * 100 * 90
2 Suzanne LaBurt 40 to 49 880 100 100 * 100 100 * 100 100 * 90 100 90 * *
3 Daria  Petraglia 30 to 39 840 80 60 90 * 80 80 * * * 80 90 80 100 100
3 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 730 * 50 80 70 70 70 80 80 * 70 * 70 90 *
5 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 650 70 40 50 * * * 60 60 100 * 80 60 80 50
6 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 440 60 * 40 60 * * 40 * 60 50 * * 60 70
7 Marjorie Lawton 30 to 39 420 * * 20 40 40 40 30 40 50 40 40 50 * 30
8 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 400 50 * 10 50 * 30 20 * 10 * 50 30 70 80
9 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 390 * * * 10 10 * * 50 80 20 70 40 50 60
10 Kaitlin Sherin 19 & under 330 * * * 80 60 50 70 70 * * * * * *
10 Patty Lee Parmalee 60 to 69 330 * 20 30 30 50 20 * 30 70 * * * 40 40
12 Georgina Pulman 30 to 39 220 * 10 60 * * * * * 90 60 * * * *
13 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 210 30 * * * 20 10 * 20 40 30 60 * * *
14 Katie Wittenberg 20 to 29 190 * 90 * * * 100 * * * * * * * *
15 Riva Johnson 40 to 49 180 * 80 100 * * * * * * * * * * *
16 Gladys Nieves 40 to 49 170 * * * 20 30 * 50 * 20 * 30 * 20 *
17 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 160 * 30 70 * * 60 * * * * * * * *
18 Donna Delosh-Feeney 40 to 49 80 * * * * * * * * * * 20 20 30 10
19 Tracey Andryshak 30 to 39 60 10 * * * * * 10 * 30 10 * * * *
20 MaryAnn Dowling 60 to 69 50 40 * * * * * * 10 * * * * * *
21 Heather Stelmaszyk 20 to 29 20 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
22 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * 10 * *
22 Lori Anne Wolkoff 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 10
22 Dolores Kilduff 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
22 Helena Johnson 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 * * *




















Males Elite















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville Delaware river 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic 10K  Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap 11.7 Mile Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andrew Poggioli 19 & under 97 * 11 11 11 11 10 10 * 11 * * * 11 11
2 Douglas Rock 19 & under 42 * 10 * * 10 11 11 * * * * * * *
3 Israel Cruz 19 & under 29 11 8 10 * * * * * * * * * * *
4 Matthew Gawors 19 & under 19 10 9 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Fernando Cruz 20 to 29 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 121 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 * * 11
2 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 119 10 * 9 10 9 9 10 11 9 10 10 11 11 *
3 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 91 8 7 6 7 7 * 9 * 8 9 * 10 10 10
4 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 55 9 9 8 9 10 10 * * * * * * * *
5 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 46 7 8 7 8 8 * * * * 8 * * * *
6 Justin Mozgiel 30 to 39 30 * 10 10 * * * * * 10 * * * * *
1 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 115 8 8 * 11 9 * 10 8 10 11 8 11 11 10
2 Tom Manza 40 to 49 105 11 11 * * * 10 11 10 11 10 10 * 10 11
3 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 94 * 6 8 7 7 9 9 9 7 * 6 9 9 8
4 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 87 9 9 11 10 11 11 * * 8 9 9 * * *
5 George Shurter 40 to 49 71 10 10 * * 10 * * 11 9 * 11 10 * *
6 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 65 6 4 * 8 6 8 5 * 6 8 5 * * 9
7 Jeff Gross 40 to 49 46 * 7 * 9 8 * 8 7 * * 7 * * *
8 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 31 7 3 9 * * * 6 6 * * * * * *
9 Robert Goldworthy 40 to 49 22 * 5 10 * * * 7 * * * * * * *
10 Vincent Avitabile 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 David DaCosta 50 to 59 122 * 9 10 10 11 11 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 *
2 Lorne MacDonald 50 to 59 122 9 8 8 8 10 10 9 9 9 9 7 9 8 9
3 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 99 11 11 * * * * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
3 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 88 8 6 9 9 9 8 * 8 8 8 * * 7 8
5 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 77 7 5 7 7 7 7 8 7 7 7 8 * * *
6 Emil Barbosa 50 to 59 52 10 10 11 11 * * 10 * * * * * * *
7 Bill Norton 50 to 59 39 * 3 * * 8 9 * * * * * * 9 10
8 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 19 6 4 * * * * * * * * 9 * * *
9 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 13 * 7 * * * * * * 6 * * * * *
1 Vito DiCesare 60 to 69 144 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 11 10 11 11 11 9 10
2 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 99 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 * * * 11 11
3 Herb Waterman 60 to 69 98 9 9 * 8 10 9 9 9 8 * 9 9 * 9
4 John Singer 60 to 69 75 * * 9 9 * 8 * 10 9 * 10 10 10 *
1 Phil Brennan 70 & Over 139 11 11 11 11 11 10 * 11 10 10 11 11 10 11
2 E.J Szulwach 70 & Over 125 * 10 10 10 10 11 11 10 11 11 * 10 11 10




















Males Developing















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville Delaware river 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap 11.7 Mile Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Graham Kilduff 19 & under 86 10 10 11 11 * * 11 * 11 * * * 11 11
2 Brandon Stinehour 19 & under 71 9 * * * * 11 10 * 10 * * 11 10 10
3 Tom Morton 19 & under 33 11 11 * * * * * * * * 11 * * *
1 Sean Fallon 20 to 29 84 * 10 * 10 11 10 * * * 10 11 11 11 *
2 Joseph Raimondi 20 to 29 33 11 * * * * * * * * 11 * * * 11
3 Michael Raap 20 to 29 32 10 * * 11 * 11 * * * * * * * *
4 Kyle Kennedy 20 to 29 20 9 11 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Robert Waterman 30 to 39 136 10 8 8 9 9 10 9 10 10 10 10 11 11 11
2 Edwin Robisch 30 to 39 110 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * *
3 Paul Rickard 30 to 39 49 * 10 10 10 10 9 * * * * * * * *
4 Kyle Banse 30 to 39 44 * 9 9 8 * 8 10 * * * * * * *
5 Scott Vollano 30 to 39 18 11 * * * * 7 * * * * * * * *
6 Robert Volz 30 to 39 7 * 7 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 John Finnigan 40 to 49 126 7 8 8 9 9 8 9 8 8 11 11 9 11 10
2 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 105 9 9 7 8 * 10 8 10 10 7 * 11 8 8
3 Tim Crill 40 to 49 97 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 9 11 * * * * 11
4 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 78 * 7 10 11 10 9 10 11 * * 10 * * *
5 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 76 8 1 2 4 6 1 3 6 9 9 8 5 7 7
5 Bruce Casulli 40 to 49 76 5 5 * 7 8 7 7 5 6 * 9 8 * 9
7 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 51 4 * * * 7 * 6 7 7 10 * 10 * *
8 Rene Loor 40 to 49 42 2 * 4 * 4 4 * 3 5 6 7 7 * *
9 Craig Parsons 40 to 49 40 3 2 5 5 5 * * 4 4 * * 6 6 *
10 Richard Wight 40 to 49 33 1 1 * 2 2 2 5 2 3 5 * * 4 6
11 Danny Berry 40 to 49 31 6 6 9 10 * * * * * * * * * *
12 Gary Cochrane 40 to 49 23 1 1 3 3 3 3 4 * * * * * 5 *
13 Tom Green 40 to 49 20 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * * *
14 Bob Harris 40 to 49 19 1 3 * * * 5 * * * * * * 10 *
15 John Shupe 40 to 49 16 * 4 6 * * 6 * * * * * * * *
16 Lynn Fielitz 40 to 49 14 * * * 6 * * * * * 8 * * * *
17 Michael Greco 40 to 49 9 * * * * * * * * * * * * 9 *
18 John Morton 40 to 49 2 1 1 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Philip Melillo 50 to 59 138 10 10 11 11 11 9 10 10 10 10 9 10 7 10
2 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 129 11 11 10 * 10 10 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 11
3 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 115 7 8 9 10 9 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 9 9
4 Robert Fairman 50 to 59 101 8 9 * 9 8 8 9 9 9 7 * 9 8 8
5 John Whitney 50 to 59 87 * 7 * * 7 11 8 11 * 9 10 7 10 7
6 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 69 5 4 8 7 4 2 2 5 5 4 7 6 5 5
7 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 58 3 3 7 8 5 5 4 6 7 * * * 6 4
8 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 51 6 6 * * 6 6 6 7 8 * * * * 6
9 Kenneth Raap  50 to 59 33 1 1 6 5 * 5 3 * 6 6 * * * *
10 Frank Ferrara 50 to 59 19 1 1 * * * 4 5 * 4 * * * 4 *
10 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 15 4 5 * 6 * * * * * * * * * *
12 Ken Weinert 50 to 59 10 2 2 * * * 1 * * * 5 * * * *
1 George Realmuto 60 to 69 131 11 11 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11
2 Jerry Barry 60 to 69 73 10 9 * 8 * 9 * * 9 9 * * 9 10
3 Cliff Davis 60 to 69 62 * * * 11 10 * 10 * 10 11 * * 10 *
4 Raymond Leduc 60 to 69 58 * 10 10 9 * 10 9 * * 10 * * * *
1 Walter Blampied 70 & Over 66 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 * * * * *
2 Nick Petraglia 70 & Over 31 * 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * 11




















Females Elite















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville Delaware river 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic 10K  Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap 11.7 Mile Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Kaitlin Sherin 19 & under 55 * * * 11 11 11 11 11 * * * * * *
1 Katie Wittenberg 20 to 29 22 * 11 * * * 11 * * * * * * * *
1 Jean Norton 40 to 49 103 10 9 * 10 10 11 10 10 * 11 * 11 * 11
2 Suzanne  LaBurt 40 to 49 97 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 11 * 10 11 10 * *
3 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 96 9 8 10 * * * 9 9 11 * 10 9 11 10
4 Riva Johnson 40 to 49 21 * 10 11 * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Patty Lee Parmalee 60 to 69 99 * 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * * * 11 11
2 MaryAnn Dowling 60 to 69 41 11 10 * * * 10 * 10 * * * * * *




















Females  Developing














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville Delaware river 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic 10K  Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap 11.7 Mile Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 148 11 11 11 11 10 11 11 10 10 10 10 10 11 11
1 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 146 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 10 10
1 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 44 * 11 11 * * 11 11 * * * * * * *
1 Heather Stelmaszyk 20 to 29 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Marjorie Lawton 30 to 39 122 9 9 8 10 10 10 9 11 9 8 10 10 * 9
2 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 110 11 11 11 * 11 11 * * * 11 11 11 11 11
3 Joann Nowak 30 to 39 108 6 8 7 9 9 7 7 10 6 5 9 9 9 7
4 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 79 10 * 9 11 * * 10 * 10 9 * * 10 10
5 Dorothy Grecco 30 to 39 68 5 7 6 8 8 6 * 9 * 5 * * 8 6
6 Georgina Pulman 30 to 39 52 * 10 10 * * * 11 * 11 10 * * * *
3 Lori Anne Wolkoff 30 to 39 42 7 * * * * 8 6 * 7 6 * * * 8
8 Tracey Andryshak 30 to 39 40 8 * * * * 9 8 * 8 7 * * * *
9 Dawn Reimer 30 to 39 10 4 6 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Donna Delosh-Feeney 40 to 49 129 10 8 10 9 8 9 9 8 9 9 9 10 10 11
2 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 110 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 * 11 11 *
3 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 92 11 10 * * 9 10 10 10 11 10 11 * * *
4 Gladys Nieves 40 to 49 75 * 9 * 10 10 * 8 9 10 * 10 * 9 *
5 Dolores Kilduff 40 to 49 66 9 7 9 8 * * 7 * 8 * * * 8 10
6 Alice Duffy 40 to 49 42 8 6 * 7 7 8 6 * * * * * * *
1 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 120 11 11 * 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 * 11
2 Kathleen Davies 50 to 59 80 10 10 * * 10 10 10 10 10 * * * * 10
3 Doris Motl 50 to 59 27 9 9 * * * * 9 * * * * * * *
4 Helena Johnson 50 to 59 22 * * * 11 * * * * * * 11 * * *
1 Ann Singer 60 to 69 77 * * 11 11 * 11 * 11 11 * * 11 11 *
2 Carol Decker 60 to 69 44 11 * * * 11 * * * * 11 * * * 11

      Best 8 Races


Overall  Males
Best 8 Races











          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville 5K Delaware River 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 800 100 100 100 100 * * * * 100 100 100 * * 100
2 Tom Manza 40 to 49 700 90 90 * * * 80 90 * 90 * 80 * 90 90
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 670 60 * * 90 * * 80 * 70 90 * 100 100 80
4 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 620 70 70 90 80 90 90 * * * 70 60 * * *
5 George Shurter 40 to 49 570 80 80 * * 80 * * 100 50 * 90 90 * *
6 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 510 50 * 70 70 * 60 70 60 * * * 70 60 *
7 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 500 40 30 * * * * * 90 * 60 70 80 70 60
8 Andrew Poggioli 19 & under 380 * 40 60 30 40 * * * 60 * * * 80 70
9 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 270 * 10 * * * 40 60 70 30 * * 60 * *
10 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 250 20 * 50 50 60 70 * * * * * * * *
11 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 220 10 * * 20 10 * 20 * * 30 * 40 50 40
12 Justin Mozgiel 30 to 39 210 * 50 80 * * * * * 80 * * * * *
13 Jeff Gross 40 to 49 200 * 20 * 60 30 * 40 40 * * 10 * * *
14 Tim Crill 40 to 49 130 * * 20 * * 50 10 * * * * * * 50
15 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 100 * * * * * 30 * 20 * * * 50 * *
16 John Finnigan 40 to 49 100 * * * * * * * * * 10 20 10 30 30
16 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 90 * * 10 40 20 * * * * 20 * * * *
18 Edwin Robisch 30 to 39 80 * * * * * 10 * * * 40 30 * * *
18 Robert Goldworthy 40 to 49 70 * * 40 * * * 30 * * * * * * *
20 Douglas Rock 19 & under 70 * * * * * 20 50 * * * * * * *
20 David DaCosta 50 to 59 70 * * * * * * * * * * * 30 40 *
22 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 40 * * * 10 * * * 30 * * * * * *
22 Joseph Raimondi 20 to 29 40 30 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10
22 Israel Cruz 19 & under 30 * * 30 * * * * * * * * * * *
25 Bill Norton 50 to 59 30 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 20
26 Bob Harris 40 to 49 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * 20 *
27 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * *
28 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * * 10 * * * * * *




















Overall  Females Best 8 Races











          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville Delaware River 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Suzanne LaBurt 40 to 49 790 100 100 * 100 100 * 100 100 * * 100 90 * *
2 Jean Norton 40 to 49 740 90 * * 90 90 90 90 * * 100 * 100 * 90
3 Daria  Petraglia 30 to 39 700 80 * 90 * * 80 * * * 80 90 80 100 100
4 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 610 * * 80 70 70 70 80 80 * * * 70 90 *
5 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 560 70 * * * * * 60 60 100 * 80 60 80 50
6 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 440 60 * 40 60 * * 40 * 60 50 * * 60 70
7 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 380 * * * * 10 * * 50 80 20 70 40 50 60
7 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 380 50 * * 50 * 30 20 * * * 50 30 70 80
9 Marjorie Lawton 30 to 39 340 * * * 40 40 40 * 40 50 40 40 50 * *
10 Kaitlin Sherin 19 & under 330 * * * 80 60 50 70 70 * * * * * *
11 Patty Lee Parmalee 60 to 69 310 * * 30 30 50 20 * 30 70 * * * 40 40
12 Georgina Pulman 30 to 39 220 * 10 60 * * * * * 90 60 * * * *
13 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 210 30 * * * 20 10 * 20 40 30 60 * * *
14 Katie Wittenberg 20 to 29 190 * 90 * * * 100 * * * * * * * *
15 Riva Johnson 40 to 49 180 * 80 100 * * * * * * * * * * *
16 Gladys Nieves 40 to 49 170 * * * 20 30 * 50 * 20 * 30 * 20 *
17 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 160 * 30 70 * * 60 * * * * * * * *
18 Donna Delosh-Feeney 40 to 49 80 * * * * * * * * * * 20 20 30 10
19 Tracey Andryshak 30 to 39 60 10 * * * * * 10 * 30 10 * * * *
20 MaryAnn Dowling 60 to 69 50 40 * * * * * * 10 * * * * * *
21 Heather Stelmaszyk 20 to 29 20 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
22 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * 10 * *
22 Lori Anne Wolkoff 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 10
22 Dolores Kilduff 40 to 49 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
22 Helena Johnson 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 * * *




















Males Elite
Best 8 Races











          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville 5K Delaware River 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andrew Poggioli 19 & under 88 * 11 11 11 11 1 10 * 11 * * * 11 11
2 Douglas Rock 19 & under 42 * 10 * * 10 11 11 * * * * * * *
3 Israel Cruz 19 & under 29 11 8 10 * * * * * * * * * * *
4 Matthew Gawors 19 & under 19 10 9 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Fernando Cruz 20 to 29 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 91 1 1 1 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 * * 11
2 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 87 10 * 1 10 1 1 10 11 1 10 10 11 11 *
3 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 74 8 1 1 7 1 * 9 * 8 9 * 10 10 10
4 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 55 9 9 8 9 10 10 * * * * * * * *
5 Paul Wiley 30 to 39 46 7 8 7 8 8 * * * * 8 * * * *
6 Justin Mozgiel 30 to 39 30 * 10 10 * * * * * 10 * * * * *
1 Tom Manza 40 to 49 87 11 11 * * * 10 11 1 11 1 10 * 10 11
1 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 87 1 1 * 11 9 * 10 1 10 11 1 11 11 10
3 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 80 9 9 11 10 11 11 * * 1 9 9 * * *
4 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 72 * 1 8 1 7 9 9 9 1 * 1 9 9 8
5 George Shurter 40 to 49 71 10 10 * * 10 * * 11 9 * 11 10 * *
6 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 58 6 1 * 8 6 8 1 * 6 8 5 * * 9
7 Jeff Gross 40 to 49 46 * 7 * 9 8 * 8 7 * * 7 * * *
8 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 31 7 3 9 * * * 6 6 * * * * * *
9 Robert Goldworthy 40 to 49 22 * 5 10 * * * 7 * * * * * * *
10 Vincent Avitabile 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 89 11 11 * * * * * 11 11 1 11 11 11 11
2 David DaCosta 50 to 59 87 * 1 1 1 11 11 11 10 10 10 10 1 10 *
3 Lorne MacDonald 50 to 59 80 9 1 1 1 10 10 1 9 9 9 1 9 1 9
4 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 70 8 1 9 9 9 1 * 8 8 8 * * 1 8
5 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 61 1 1 1 7 7 7 8 7 7 7 8 * * *
6 Emil Barbosa 50 to 59 52 10 10 11 11 * * 10 * * * * * * *
7 Bill Norton 50 to 59 39 * 3 * * 8 9 * * * * * * 9 10
8 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 19 6 4 * * * * * * * * 9 * * *
9 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 13 * 7 * * * * * * 6 * * * * *
1 Vito DiCesare 60 to 69 100 1 1 1 1 11 10 10 11 10 11 11 11 10 1
2 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 89 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 * * * 1 11
3 Herb Waterman 60 to 69 76 9 9 * 1 10 9 9 9 1 * 9 1 * 9
4 John Singer 60 to 69 65 * * 9 9 * 8 * 10 9 * 10 10 * *
1 Phil Brennan 70 & Over 93 11 11 11 11 11 1 * 1 1 1 11 11 1 11
2 E.J Szulwach 70 & Over 89 * 1 1 1 1 11 11 10 11 11 * 10 11 10




















Males Developing Best 8 Races











          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville 5K Delaware River 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Graham Kilduff 19 & under 86 10 10 11 11 * * 11 * 11 * * * 11 11
2 Brandon Stinehour 19 & under 71 9 * * * * 11 10 * 10 * * 11 10 10
3 Tom Morton 19 & under 33 11 11 * * * * * * * * 11 * * *
1 Sean Fallon 20 to 29 84 * 10 * 10 11 10 * * * 10 11 11 11 *
2 Joseph Raimondi 20 to 29 33 11 * * * * * * * * 11 * * * 11
3 Michael Raap 20 to 29 32 10 * * 11 * 11 * * * * * * * *
4 Kyle Kennedy 20 to 29 20 9 11 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Edwin Robisch 30 to 39 90 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 * * *
2 Robert Waterman 30 to 39 89 10 1 1 1 1 10 1 10 10 10 1 11 11 11
3 Paul Rickard 30 to 39 49 * 10 10 10 10 9 * * * * * * * *
4 Kyle Banse 30 to 39 44 * 9 9 8 * 8 10 * * * * * * *
5 Scott Vollano 30 to 39 18 11 * * * * 7 * * * * * * * *
6 Robert Volz 30 to 39 7 * 7 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Tim Crill 40 to 49 89 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 1 11 * * * * 11
2 John Finnigan 40 to 49 85 1 1 1 9 9 1 9 1 1 11 11 9 11 10
3 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 79 9 9 1 8 * 10 1 10 10 1 * 11 8 1
4 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 78 * 7 10 11 10 9 10 11 * * 10 * * *
5 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 66 8 1 1 1 6 1 1 6 9 9 8 1 7 7
6 Bruce Casulli 40 to 49 63 5 1 * 7 8 7 7 1 1 * 9 8 * 9
7 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 51 4 * * * 7 * 6 7 7 10 * 10 * *
8 Rene Loor 40 to 49 41 1 * 4 * 4 4 * 3 5 6 7 7 * *
9 Craig Parsons 40 to 49 39 3 1 5 5 5 * * 4 4 * * 6 6 *
10 Danny Berry 40 to 49 31 6 6 9 10 * * * * * * * * * *
11 Richard Wight 40 to 49 30 1 1 * 2 2 2 5 1 1 5 * * 4 6
12 Gary Cochrane 40 to 49 23 1 1 3 3 3 3 4 * * * * * 5 *
13 Tom Green 40 to 49 20 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * * *
14 Bob Harris 40 to 49 19 1 3 * * * 5 * * * * * * 10 *
15 John Shupe 40 to 49 16 * 4 6 * * 6 * * * * * * * *
16 Lynn Fielitz 40 to 49 14 * * * 6 * * * * * 8 * * * *
17 Michael Greco 40 to 49 9 * * * * * * * * * * * * 9 *
18 John Morton 40 to 49 2 1 1 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 92 11 11 1 * 1 1 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 1
2 Philip Melillo 50 to 59 89 10 10 11 11 11 1 1 1 10 10 1 10 1 1
3 John Whitney 50 to 59 76 * 7 * * 1 11 8 11 * 9 10 8 10 1
3 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 76 1 8 9 10 9 1 1 1 8 8 1 1 9 9
5 Robert Fairman 50 to 59 74 8 9 * 9 1 1 9 9 9 1 * 9 8 1
6 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 53 3 1 7 8 5 5 4 6 7 * * * 6 1
6 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 53 5 1 8 7 1 1 1 5 5 1 7 5 5 1
8 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 51 6 6 * * 6 6 6 7 8 * * * * 6
9 Kenneth Raap  50 to 59 33 1 1 6 5 * 5 3 * 6 6 * * * *
10 Frank Ferrara 50 to 59 19 1 1 * * * 4 5 * 4 * * * 4 *
10 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 15 4 5 * 6 * * * * * * * * * *
12 Ken Weinert 50 to 59 10 2 2 * * * 1 * * * 5 * * * *
1 George Realmuto 60 to 69 92 11 11 11 1 11 11 11 11 11 * * 1 1 1
2 Jerry Barry 60 to 69 73 10 9 * 8 * 9 * * 9 9 * * 9 10
3 Cliff Davis 60 to 69 62 * * * 11 10 * 10 * 10 11 * * 10 *
4 Raymond Leduc 60 to 69 58 * 10 10 9 * 10 9 * * 10 * * * *
1 Walter Blampied 70 & Over 66 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 * * * * *
2 Nick Petraglia 70 & Over 31 * 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * 11




















Females Elite
Best 8 Races











          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville 5K Delaware River 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Kaitlin Sherin 19 & under 55 * * * 11 11 11 11 11 * * * * * *
1 Katie Wittenberg 20 to 29 22 * 11 * * * 11 * * * * * * * *
1 Suzanne  LaBurt 40 to 49 88 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 11 * 10 11 1 * *
2 Jean Norton 40 to 49 86 10 1 * 10 10 11 10 1 * 11 * 11 * 11
3 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 81 9 1 10 * * * 9 9 11 * 10 1 11 10
4 Riva Johnson 40 to 49 21 * 10 11 * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Patty Lee Parmalee 60 to 69 88 * 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * * * 11 *
2 MaryAnn Dowling 60 to 69 41 11 10 * * * 10 * 10 * * * * * *




















Females  Developing Best 8 Races











          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Shamrock Scramble Washingtonville 5K Delaware River 5K Ellenville 10 k Orange Classic   Rock Hill  5K Run  Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 94 11 11 11 11 1 11 11 1 1 1 1 1 11 11
2 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 92 10 10 1 1 11 1 1 11 11 11 11 11 1 1
1 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 44 * 11 11 * * 11 11 * * * * * * *
1 Heather Stelmaszyk 20 to 29 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 90 11 11 11 * 11 11 * * * 1 11 11 11 1
2 Marjorie Lawton 30 to 39 84 9 9 1 10 10 10 1 11 1 1 10 10 * 1
3 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 79 10 * 9 11 * * 10 * 10 9 * * 10 10
4 Joann Nowak 30 to 39 76 1 8 7 9 9 1 1 10 1 1 9 9 9 1
5 Dorothy Grecco 30 to 39 60 1 7 6 8 8 6 * 9 * 1 * * 8 6
6 Georgina Pulman 30 to 39 52 * 10 10 * * * 11 * 11 10 * * * *
8 Lori Anne Wolkoff 30 to 39 42 7 * * * * 8 6 * 7 6 * * * 8
3 Tracey Andryshak 30 to 39 40 8 * * * * 9 8 * 8 7 * * * *
9 Dawn Reimer 30 to 39 10 4 6 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 90 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 * 1 1 *
2 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 84 11 10 * * 1 10 10 10 11 10 11 * * *
2 Donna Delosh-Feeney 40 to 49 84 10 1 10 9 1 9 9 1 1 1 1 10 10 11
3 Gladys Nieves 40 to 49 75 * 9 * 10 10 * 8 9 10 * 10 * 9 *
5 Dolores Kilduff 40 to 49 66 9 7 9 8 * * 7 * 8 * * * 8 10
6 Alice Duffy 40 to 49 42 8 6 * 7 7 8 6 * * * * * * *
1 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 91 11 11 * 1 11 11 11 11 11 1 * 1 * 11
2 Kathleen Davies 50 to 59 80 10 10 * * 10 10 10 10 10 * * * * 10
3 Doris Motl 50 to 59 27 9 9 * * * * 9 * * * * * * *
4 Helena Johnson 50 to 59 22 * * * 11 * * * * * * 11 * * *
1 Ann Singer 60 to 69 77 * * 11 11 * 11 * 11 11 * * 11 11 *
2 Carol Decker 60 to 69 44 11 * * * 11 * * * * 11 * * * 11



Explore this website's links or contact webmasters Dennis Toscano or Brian Cavanagh