Sullivan Striders
Hudson Valley Grand Prix
Final 2005 Results as of December 11, 2005


Feeling nostalgic? - Grand Prix 2002   Grand Prix 2003   Grand Prix 2004

                                      More information regarding Hudson Valley Grand Prix Races!

Complete Results:


Overall  Males















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K Ruthie-
Dino  5K
Orange Classic   Rock Hill 5K Run
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 1400 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100
2 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 740 70 80 * * * * * 90 70 80 80 90 90 90
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 700 80 50 * 80 * 30 * 80 50 70 60 80 40 80
3 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 690 40 40 60 60 70 50 70 * 40 30 50 50 60 70
5 Marty Doherty 40 to 49 670 * 70 90 * * 90 90 * 90 90 90 * * 60
6 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 600 50 30 50 50 40 20 40 60 30 40 * 70 70 50
7 Tom Manza 40 to 49 440 * 90 * * * 80 80 70 60 60 * * * *
8 Andrew Poggioli 19 & under 420 90 * * 90 90 70 * * 80 * * * * *
9 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 340 * * 70 * 50 * * 20 * 50 70 * 80 *
10 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 310 * 10 40 20 30 * * 50 20 * 40 60 20 20
11 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 300 60 * * 30 60 10 60 40 10 20 10 * * *
12 Bill Adams 40 to 49 220 * * 80 * 80 60 * * * * * * * *
13 John Finnigan 40 to 49 210 20 * 30 * 20 * 20 10 * 10 30 40 30 *
14 George Shurter 50 to 59 170 * 60 * 70 * 40 * * * * * * * *
15 Douglas Carter 40 to 49 150 * 20 * 40 * * * * * * * * 50 40
15 Tim Crill 40 to 49 110 30 * * * * * 50 30 * * * * * *
16 John Losardo 40 to 49 70 10 * 20 * * * * * * * * 30 * 10
18 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 40 * * * * * * * * * * 20 * * 20
19 David DaCosta 50 to 59 40 * * * * 10 * 30 * * * * * * *
20 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 30 * * 10 10 * * 10 * * * * * * *
21 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 30 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 30
22 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * *
23 Lorne MacDonald 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * 10 * *
23 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *







































Overall  Females















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K Ruthie-
Dino  5K
Orange Classic   Rock Hill 5K Run
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 910 80 * 80 100 70 80 80 80 * 80 * 80 90 90
2 Lilian Kroner 30 to 39 790 * 90 100 * 100 100 100 100 100 * * 100 * *
3 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 690 60 60 70 * * * * 60 80 90 100 90 * 80
4 Carolyn Gates 19 & under 680 90 * 90 * 80 70 90 * 60 * * * 100 100
5 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 560 * * 40 90 60 60 70 * * 60 70 50 * 60
5 Misty Verma 20 to 29 540 * 70 * * 50 50 * 50 90 70 90 70 * *
7 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 530 50 * 10 50 40 20 40 20 30 40 50 40 70 70
8 Suzanne LaBurt 40 to 49 470 100 100 * * 90 90 * 90 * * * * * *
9 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 400 * * * 70 * * 20 * 70 100 * 60 80 *
10 Georgina Pulman 40 to 49 360 * * 60 60 30 40 50 40 40 20 * * 20 *
11 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 310 * * 50 * * * 60 * 50 50 30 30 40 *
12 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 230 * * 20 * * 30 30 * 10 30 60 * 50 *
13 Barb Guarnuccio 40 to 49 230 20 30 * 40 20 * * 30 * 10 * 20 10 50
13 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 180 * 50 30 80 * * * * 20 * * * * *
15 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 170 * * * 30 10 * 10 * * * 20 * 60 40
16 Ingrid Arlt 40 to 49 160 40 40 * * * * * * * * 80 * * *
17 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 150 70 80 * * * * * * * * * * * *
18 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 90 30 20 * * * * * * * * 10 * * 30
18 Benita Auge 50 to 59 60 * 10 * * * 10 * 10 * * * * 30 *
20 Marjorie Lawton 30 to 39 40 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 * 20
20 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 20 * * * 20 * * * * * * * * * *
22 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 20 * 10 * * * * * * * * * *
10
22 Carolyn Negrycz 40 to 49 10 * * * 10 * * * * * * * * * *




















Males Elite















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K Ruthie-
Dino  5K
Orange Classic   Rock Hill 5K Run
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 154 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 127 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 * 10 9 10 10 9 10
3 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 123 10 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 9 10 * 11 10 9
1 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 112 9 7 7 10 10 7 9 8 7 6 7 9 8 8
2 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 102 11 8 * 11 * 8 * 10 8 9 8 10 9 10
3 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 94 10 10 * * * * * 11 10 10 10 11 11 11
4 Marty Doherty 40 to 49 84 * 9 11 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 * * 9
5 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 76 8 6 8 9 8 5 8 6 6 5 * * * 7
6 Tom Manza 40 to 49 57 * 11 * * * 10 10 9 9 8 * * * *
6 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 57 * * 9 * 9 6 * 7 * 7 9 * 10 *
8 Bill Adams 40 to 49 30 * * 10 * 11 9 * * * * * * * *
1 Lorne MacDonald 50 to 59 129 11 8 10 8 9 8 9 9 9 10 9 11 9 9
2 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 111 * * 11 7 10 9 10 11 11 11 11 * 10 10
3 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 96 8 * 9 5 8 7 8 8 8 9 8 10 8 *
3 David DaCosta 50 to 59 78 10 7 * 9 11 10 11 10 10 * * * * *
5 George Shurter 50 to 59 43 * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * * 10 * * *
6 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 51 9 10 * 10 * * * * * * * * 11 11
7 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 19 7 6 * 6 * * * * * * * * * *
8 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 18 * 9 * * * * * * * * * * * 9
1 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 147 9 10 11 11 11 10 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 9
2 John Whitney 60 to 69 140 11 11 10 10 9 9 9 11 10 10 10 9 10 11
3 Bill Rosenberg 60 to 69 73 * * * * 10 11 10 9 * 8 8 8 9 *
4 John Singer 60 to 69 82 10 * * 9 8 * * 8 9 9 9 10 * 10
5 Vito DiCesare 60 to 69 8 8 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2 Herb Waterman 70 & Over 127 9 10 * 9 9 9 10 10 9 10 11 10 11 10
1 E.J Szulwach 70 & Over 111 10 * 11 10 10 10 11 11 10 9 * * 10 9
2 Phil Brennan 70 & Over 109 11 11 10 11 11 11 * * 11 11 * 11 * 11







































Males Developing















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K Ruthie-
Dino  5K
Orange Classic   Rock Hill 5K Run
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Brandon Stinehour 12& Under 76 11 * 10 * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * 11 11
2 Frank  Pierri 12& Under 41 10 * 11 * * * 10 * 10 * * * * *
3 Andres Pabon 12& Under 37 * * 9 * 10 * 9 * 9 * * * * *
4 Martin Nowak 12& Under 44 9 * * * 9 * 8 * 8 * * * * 10
1 Sean Fallon 20 to29 99 * * 11 * 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11
1 Robert Waterman 30 to 39 109 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * * *
2 Paul Rickard 30 to 39 21 11 * * * * 10 * * * * * * * *
1 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 139 5 11 11 11 11 11 6 11 11 9 11 11 10 10
2 John Losardo 40 to 49 124 9 10 9 9 9 8 9 7 8 10 9 9 9 9
3 John Finnigan 40 to 49 118 10 8 10 10 10 9 10 9 * 11 10 10 11 *
4 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 102 8 4 8 7 6 7 4 6 9 8 8 8 8 11
5 Bruce Casulli 40 to 49 62 7 7 6 8 7 5 7 8 * * 7 * * *
6 Tim Crill 40 to 49 52 11 * * * * 10 11 10 10 * * * * *
7 Frank  Guarnuccio 40 to 49 36 3 * 2 6 * 2 2 * 7 * 6 * * 8
8 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 34 * 6 * * 8 6 8 * 6 * * * * *
9 Francis Pierri 40 to 49 27 6 5 7 * * 4 5 * * * * * * *
10 Dennis Toscano 40 to 49 25 * * 3 * * 1 * * * 7 * 7 7 *
11 Rene Loor 40 to 49 17 * * 5 * * 3 3 * * * * * 6 *
11 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 9 * 9 * * * * * * * * * * * *
13 Richard Wight 40 to 49 9 2 * * * 5 1 1 * * * * * * *
14 Chuck Mayo 40 to 49 8 4 * 4 * * * * * * * * * * *
15 Michael Greco 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Philip Melillo 50 to 59 137 10 10 10 8 9 10 10 11 9 10 11 11 10 8
2 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 123 8 11 11 10 10 11 8 10 11 11 * * 11 11
3 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 114 9 9 9 9 11 9 11 9 10 9 10 * * 9
4 John Monchak 50 to 59 102 5 7 7 7 8 7 7 7 7 8 8 10 8 6
5 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 88 4 5 6 6 7 6 6 6 5 7 9 9 7 5
6 Robert Fairman 50 to 59 58 7 8 8 * * 8 9 8 8 * * * * 2
7 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 57 2 4 5 5 6 5 3 5 4 * * 8 6 4
8 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 43 3 6 4 4 5 4 4 4 3 6 * * * *
9 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 41 6 3 1 * 4 * 5 * 6 * * * 9 7
9 Gary Walters 50 to 59 32 11 * * 11 * * * * * * * * * 10
11 Martin Handler 50 to 59 31 1 * * * 3 3 1 3 2 5 * 7 5 1
12 Frank Ferrara 50 to 59 12 1 * 2 * * * 2 * * * * * 4 3
13 Ken Weinert 50 to 59 5 1 * 3 * * 1 * * * * * * * *
14 Dennis Peterson 50 to 59 4 1 * 1 * * 2 * * * * * * * *
15 Kenneth Raap  50 to 59 1 1 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 George Realmuto 60 to 69 117 * * * 10 11 11 11 10 11 11 11 11 10 10
2 Gene  Sr. Piaquadio 60 to 69 100 * * 11 9 9 9 9 11 10 10 * * 11 11
3 Jerry Barry 60 to 69 91 10 * 9 8 7 7 7 9 8 8 * 9 * 9
4 Dave Bechtle 60 to 69 73 11 * 10 * 8 8 8 * 9 9 * 10 * *
5 Cliff Davis 60 to 69 41 * * * 11 10 10 10 * * * * * * *
1 Nick Petraglia 70 & Over 55 * * 11 * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * * 11
2 Walter Blampied 70 & Over 32 11 * * * 10 11 * * * * * * * *







































Females Elite















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K Ruthie-
Dino  5K
Orange Classic   Rock Hill 5K Run
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Carolyn Gates 19 & under 88 11 * 11 * 11 11 11 * 11 * * * 11 11
1 Lilian Kroner 30 to 39 88 * 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * *
1 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 96 10 10 11 * * * * 10 11 11 11 11 * 11
2 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 82 * * 10 * * 10 11 * 10 10 10 10 11 *
3 Suzanne  LaBurt 40 to 49 55 11 11 * * 11 11 * 11 * * * * * *







































Females  Developing














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
  First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K Ruthie-
Dino  5K
Orange Classic   Rock Hill 5K Run
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD 8K Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Amanda Nowak 12& Under 44 11 * * * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * * *
1 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 154 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 140 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
1 Misty Vema 20 to 29 87 * 10 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 * *
2 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 22 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 120 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 10 * 11 11 11
2 Joann Nowak 30 to 39 112 9 9 8 8 8 6 6 8 9 7 9 8 8 9
3 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 89 * * 10 10 10 10 10 * * 9 11 9 * 10
4 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 77 * * * 9 * 8 8 10 11 11 * 10 10 *
5 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 75 * 11 9 * * 9 9 * 10 8 10 * 9 *
6 Lori Anne Wolkoff 30 to 39 52 10 10 * * 9 7 7 9 * * * * * *
7 Dorothy Grecco 30 to 39 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Barb Guarnuccio 40 to 49 135 10 9 9 9 10 8 10 10 9 10 9 11 10 11
2 Carolyn Negrycz 40 to 49 102 7 6 6 8 8 7 7 8 6 7 8 8 8 8
3 Georgina Pulman 40 to 49 98 * * 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 *
4 Marjorie Lawton 40 to 49 96 9 * 7 * 9 9 8 * 7 8 10 10 9 10
5 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 91 8 8 8 * * 7 9 9 8 9 * 9 7 9
6 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 52 * 11 10 11 * 10 * * 10 * * * * *
7 Ingrid Arlt 40 to 49 32 11 10 * * * * * * * * 11 * * *
8 Joanne Tirante 40 to 49 18 * 7 * * * 5 * * * * * * 6 *
1 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 118 11 11 * * * 10 11 10 11 11 11 11 10 11
2 Benita Auge 50 to 59 115 * 10 11 * 11 11 10 11 10 10 10 * 11 10
3 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 93 10 7 10 11 10 9 9 9 9 9 * * * *
4 Kathleen Davies 50 to 59 73 7 * 8 10 9 7 7 * 8 * * * 9 8
5 Kate Collins 50 to 59 65 9 9 * * 8 6 * 8 * 8 * * 8 9
6 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 62 8 8 9 * * 8 8 7 7 * * * * 7
1 Ann Singer 60 to 69 88 11 * * * 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 * 11


BEST 8 RACES:


Overall  Males














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K  Ruthie-
Dino 5K  
Orange Classic  Rock Hill 5K
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD   8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 800 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 * * * * * *
2 Marty Doherty 40 to 49 680 * 70 90 * * 90 90 * 90 90 90 * * 70
3 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 670 70 80 * * * * * 90 * 80 80 90 90 90
4 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 580 80 * * 80 * * * 80 50 70 60 80 * 80
5 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 480 * * 60 60 70 * 70 * * * 50 50 60 60
6 Tom Manza 40 to 49 440 * 90 * * * 80 80 70 60 60 * * * *
6 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 440 50 * 50 50 * * 40 60 * * * 70 70 50
8 Andrew Poggioli 19 & under 420 90 * * 90 90 70 * * 80 * * * * *
9 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 340 * * 70 * 50 * * 20 * 50 70 * 80 *
10 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 290 60 * * 30 60 10 60 40 10 20 * * * *
11 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 280 * * 40 20 30 * * 50 20 * 40 60 * 20
12 Bill Adams 40 to 49 220 * * 80 * 80 60 * * * * * * *  
13 John Finnigan 40 to 49 200 20 * 30 * 20 * 20 10 * * 30 40 30 *
14 George Shurter 50 to 59 170 * 60 * 70 * 40 * * * * * * * *
15 Douglas Carter 40 to 49 150 * 20 * 40 * * * * * * * * 50 40
15 Tim Crill 40 to 49 110 30 * * * * * 50 30 * * * * * *
17 John Losardo 40 to 49 60 10 * 20 * * * * * * * * 30 * *
18 David DaCosta 50 to 59 40 * * * * 10 * 30 * * * * * * *
19 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 40 * * * * * * * * * * 20 * * 20
20 Steve Brockett 39 to 49 30 * * 10 10 * * 10 * * * * * * *
20 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 30 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 30
21 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * *
22 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
22 Lorne MacDonald 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * 10 * *







































Overall  Females














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K  Ruthie-
Dino 5K  
Orange Classic  Rock Hill 5K
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD   8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Lilian Kroner 30 to 39 790 * 90 100 * 100 100 100 100 100 * * 100 * *
2 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 680 80 * 80 100 * * 80 80 * 80 * * 90 90
2 Carolyn Gates 19 & under 680 90 * 90 * 80 70 90 * 60 * * * 100 100
4 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 630 60 60 70 * * * * * 80 90 100 90 * 80
5 Misty Verma 20 to 29 540 * 70 * * 50 50 * 50 90 70 90 70 * *
6 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 520 * * * 90 60 60 70 * * 60 70 50 * 60
7 Suzanne LaBurt 40 to 49 470 100 100 * * 90 90 * 90 * * * * * *
8 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 410 50 * * 50 40 * 40 * * 40 50 * 70 70
8 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 400 * * * 70 * * 20 * 70 100 * 60 80 *
10 Georgina Pulman 40 to 49 340 * * 60 60 30 40 50 40 40 20 * * * *
11 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 310 * * 50 * * * 60 * 50 50 30 30 40 *
12 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 230 * * 20 * * 30 30 * 10 30 60 * 50 *
12 Barb Guarnuccio 40 to 49 220 20 30 * 40 20 * * 30 * 10 * 20 * 50
14 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 180 * 50 30 80 * * * * 20 * * * * *
15 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 170 * * * 30 10 * 10 * * * 20 * 60 40
16 Ingrid Arlt 40 to 49 160 40 40 * * * * * * * * 80 * * *
17 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 150 70 80 * * * * * * * * * * * *
18 Benita Auge 50 to 59 70 * 20 * * * 10 * 10 * * * * 30 *
18 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 70 30 * * * * * * * * * 10 * * 30
20 Marjorie Lawton 30 to 39 40 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 * 20
20 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 20 * * * 20 * * * * * * * * * *
21 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 20 * 10 * * * * * * * * * * * 10
21 Carolyn Negrycz 40 to 49 10 * * * 10 * * * * * * * * * *







































Males Elite














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K  Ruthie-
Dino 5K  
Orange Classic  Rock Hill 5K
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD   8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Andrew Poggioli 19 & under 55 11 * * 11 11 11 * * 11 * * * * *
1 Andy Latincsics 30 to 39 94 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 85 1 10 10 10 10 10 10 * 10 1 10 1 1 1
3 Kenny Jr. Raap 30 to 39 81 10 9 9 9 9 1 1 1 1 10 * 10 10 1
1 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 85 10 10 * * * * * 11 10 10 1 11 11 11
2 Marty Doherty 40 to 49 84 * 9 11 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 * * 9
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 82 11 1 * 11 * 8 * 10 1 9 1 10 10 10
4 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 76 9 * 1 10 10 1 9 8 1 1 1 9 8 8
5 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 63 8 6 8 9 8 1 8 1 6 1 * * * 7
6 Tom Manza 40 to 49 57 * 11 * * * 10 10 9 9 8 * * * *
6 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 57 * * 9 * 9 6 * 7 * 7 9 * 10 *
8 Bill Adams 40 to 49 30 * * 10 * 11 9 * * * * * * * *
1 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 88 * * 11 1 10 1 10 11 11 11 11 * 10 1
2 Lorne MacDonald 50 to 59 84 11 1 10 1 9 1 9 9 9 10 1 11 1 1
3 David DaCosta 50 to 59 78 10 7 * 9 11 10 11 10 10 * * * * *
4 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 72 8 * 9 1 8 1 8 8 8 9 1 10 1 *
5 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 51 9 10 * 10 * * * * * * * * 11 11
6 George Shurter 50 to 59 43 * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * * 10 * * *
7 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 19 7 6 * 6 * * * * * * * * * *
8 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 18 * 9 * * * * * * * * * * * 9
1 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 94 1 1 11 11 11 1 11 1 11 11 11 11 1 1
2 John Whitney 60 to 69 90 11 11 10 10 1 1 1 11 10 10 1 1 1 11
3 John Singer 60 to 69 75 10 * * 9 8 * * 1 9 9 9 10 * 10
4 Bill Rosenberg 60 to 69 73 * * * * 10 11 10 9 * 8 8 8 9 *
5 Vito DiCesare 60 to 69 8 8 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Phil Brennan 70 & Over 89 11 11 10 11 11 11 * * 11 11 * 1 * 1
2 E.J Szulwach 70 & Over 86 10 * 11 10 10 10 11 11 10 1 * * 1 1
2 Herb Waterman 70 & Over 86 9 10 * 1 1 1 10 10 1 10 11 10 11 1







































Males Developing














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K  Ruthie-
Dino 5K  
Orange Classic  Rock Hill 5K
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD   8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Brandon Stinehour 12& Under 45 11 * 1 * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * * *
2 Frank  Pierri 12& Under 41 10 * 11 * * * 10 * 10 * * * * *
3 Andres Pabon 12& Under 37 * * 9 * 10 * 9 * 9 * * * * *
4 Martin Nowak 12& Under 34 9 * * * 9 * 8 * 8 * * * * *
1 Sean Fallon 20 to29 89 * * 11 * 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11 11 1
1 Robert Waterman 30 to 39 90 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 * * * *
2 Paul Rickard 30 to 39 21 11 * * * * 10 * * * * * * * *
1 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 94 1 11 11 11 11 11 1 11 11 1 11 1 1 1
2 John Finnigan 40 to 49 86 10 1 10 10 10 1 10 1 * 11 10 1 11 *
3 John Losardo 40 to 49 80 9 10 9 9 9 1 9 1 1 10 9 1 1 1
4 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 73 8 1 8 * 1 1 1 1 9 8 8 8 8 11
5 Bruce Casulli 40 to 49 58 7 7 6 8 7 1 7 8 * * 7 * * *
6 Tim Crill 40 to 49 52 11 * * * * 10 11 10 10 * * * * *
7 Frank  Guarnuccio 40 to 49 36 3 * 2 6 * 2 2 * 7 * 6 * * 8
8 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 34 * 6 * * 8 6 8 * 6 * * * * *
9 Francis Pierri 40 to 49 27 6 5 7 * * 4 5 * * * * * * *
10 Dennis Toscano 40 to 49 25 * * 3 * * 1 * * * 7 * 7 7 *
11 Rene Loor 40 to 49 17 * * 5 * * 3 3 * * * * * 6 *
12 Pastor Ramos 40 to 49 9 * 9 * * * * * * * * * * * *
12 Richard Wight 40 to 49 9 2 * * * 5 1 1 * * * * * * *
14 Chuck Mayo 40 to 49 8 4 * 4 * * * * * * * * * * *
15 Michael Greco 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 91 1 11 11 10 1 11 1 1 11 11 * * 11 11
2 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 90 9 9 9 9 11 1 11 1 10 1 10 * * 9
3 Philip Melillo 50 to 59 88 10 10 10 1 1 10 10 11 1 1 11 11 1 *
4 John Monchak 50 to 59 68 1 7 7 7 8 1 1 1 1 8 8 10 8 *
5 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 62 1 1 6 6 7 6 1 1 1 7 9 9 7 *
6 Robert Fairman 50 to 59 58 7 8 8 * * 8 9 8 8 * * * * 2
7 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 48 1 4 5 5 6 5 1 5 1 * * 8 6 1
8 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 41 6 3 1 * 4 * 5 * 6 * * * 9 7
9 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 39 1 6 4 4 5 4 4 4 1 6 * * * *
10 Gary Walters 50 to 59 32 11 * * 11 * * * * * * * * * 10
11 Martin Handler 50 to 59 30 1 * * * 3 3 1 3 1 5 * 7 5 1
12 Frank Ferrara 50 to 59 12 1 * 2 * * * 2 * * * * * 4 3
12 Ken Weinert 50 to 59 5 1 * 3 * * 1 * * * * * * * *
14 Dennis Peterson 50 to 59 4 1 * 1 * * 2 * * * * * * * *
15 Kenneth Raap  50 to 59 1 1 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 George Realmuto 60 to 69 90 * * * 10 11 11 11 1 11 11 11 11 1 1
2 Gene  Sr. Piaquadio 60 to 69 84 * * 11 9 9 1 1 11 10 10 * * 11 11
3 Dave Bechtle 60 to 69 73 11 * 10 * 8 8 8 * 9 9 * 10 * *
4 Jerry Barry 60 to 69 73 10 * 9 8 1 1 1 9 8 8 * 9 * 9
4 Cliff Davis 60 to 69 41 * * * 11 10 10 10 * * * * * * *
1 Nick Petraglia 70 & Over 55 * * 11 * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * * 11
2 Walter Blampied 70 & Over 32 11 * * * 10 11 * * * * * * * *







































Females Elite














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K  Ruthie-
Dino 5K  
Orange Classic  Rock Hill 5K
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD   8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Carolyn Gates 19 & under 88 11 * 11 * 11 11 11 * 11 * * * 11 11
1 Lilian Kroner 30 to 39 88 * 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * *
1 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 87 10 10 11 * * * * 1 11 11 11 11 * 11
2 Kathleen Rifkin 40 to 49 83 * * 10 * * 10 11 * 10 10 11 10 11 *
3 Suzanne  LaBurt 40 to 49 55 11 11 * * 11 11 * 11 * * * * * *







































Females  Developing













          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series # 4 Celebrate Life ½ Mar Washington-
ville 5K
Ellenville 10K  Ruthie-
Dino 5K  
Orange Classic  Rock Hill 5K
 Monster  10K Warwick Lions 5K GMD   8K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Amanda Nowak 12& Under 44 11 * * * 11 * 11 * 11 * * * * *
1 Alissa Nowak 19 & Under 94 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Anagabriele Loor 19 & Under 86 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 1 1 1 1 1 1
1 Misty Vema 20 to 29 87 * 10 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 * *
2 Amy Newkirk 20 to 29 22 11 11 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 91 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 1 * 11 1 1
2 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 81 * * 10 10 10 10 10 * * 9 11 1 * 10
3 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 77 * * * 9 * 8 8 10 11 11 * 10 10 *
4 Lesley Pierri 30 to 39 75 * 11 9 * * 9 9 * 10 8 10 * 9 *
5 Joann Nowak 30 to 39 75 9 9 8 8 8 1 1 1 9 1 9 1 1 9
6 Lori Anne Wolkoff 30 to 39 52 10 10 * * 9 7 7 9 * * * * * *
7 Dorothy Grecco 30 to 39 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Georgina Pulman 40 to 49 89 * * 11 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 *
2 Barb Guarnuccio 40 to 49 86 10 9 1 * 10 1 10 10 1 10 1 11 1 11
3 Marjorie Lawton 40 to 49 77 9 * 1 * 9 9 8 * 1 1 10 10 9 10
4 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 72 8 8 8 * * 1 9 9 1 9 * 9 1 9
5 Carolyn Negrycz 40 to 49 69 7 1 1 8 8 1 1 8 1 1 8 8 8 8
6 Margie McGoldrick 40 to 49 52 * 11 10 11 * 10 * * 10 * * * * *
7 Ingrid Arlt 40 to 49 32 11 10 * * * * * * * * 11 * * *
8 Joanne Tirante 40 to 49 18 * 7 * * * 5 * * * * * * 6 *
1 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 91 11 11 * * * 1 11 1 11 11 11 11 1 11
2 Benita Auge 50 to 59 97 * 10 11 * 11 11 10 11 10 1 1 * 11 10
3 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 79 10 1 10 11 10 9 9 9 9 1 * * * *
4 Kathleen Davies 50 to 59 67 7 * 8 10 9 1 7 * 8 * * * 9 8
5 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 62 8 8 9 * * 8 8 7 7 * * * * 7
6 Kate Collins 50 to 59 65 9 9 * * 8 6 * 8 * 8 * * 8 9
1 Ann Singer 60 to 69 88 11 * * * 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 * 11

Congratulations to all the participants, organizers and sponsors of the Hudson Valley Grand Prix. The series is getting better as time progresses. I know it helped motivate me to get some races in that I would have probably missed. The event organizers and sponsors are very much appreciated and I for one, will be doing it again in 2006.  Hopefully I'll be a bit healthier, but that my friends is the goal.
Happy trails - Dennis Toscano
List of  event organizers is as follows; Cliff Davis, Steve Holmbraker, Marco Pabon, George Shurter, Art Ahr, John Finnigan, Bob Nordman and Bob Harris.  2005 sponsors include Groos Shoes, Amendola's and Rowley Building Products. A toast to a happy & healthy new year.!  A toast to a happy & healthy new year.
Explore this website's links or contact webmasters Dennis Toscano or Brian Cavanagh