Sullivan Striders
Hudson Valley Grand Prix
Final 2006 Results


Overall:


Overall  Males

















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 1400 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 * 100 100 100 100 * 100 100
2 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 1270 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 100 90 90 * 90 * 90 90
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 860 80 10 80 50 60 70 50 20 50 80 30 40 30 70 80 60
4 Matthew Gawors 13 to 19 730 60 20 * 80 80 80 80 * 90 * 80 * 80 * * 80
5 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 650 40 40 50 30 50 60 10 60 80 70 50 50 * 60 * *
6 Tom Manza 50 to 59 530 50 30 * 40 * * 60 70 70 * 70 60 * 80 * *
7 George Shurter 50 to 59 470 30 60 70 60 * * * * 60 * * 70 50 * * 70
8 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 420 * 80 * 70 * * * * * 50 * 80 40 100 * *
9 Andy Mckean 30 to 39 360 70 70 * * 70 * 70 80 * * * * * * * *
10 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 340 * * * * * * 30 50 * * 60 90 70 * * 40
11 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 330 10 50 40 * * * * * 40 * 40 * 60 90 * *
12 Tim Crill 40 to 49 320 20 * 60 20 * * 40 * * 60 * * * * 70 50
13 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 290 * * * 10 40 40 * * 10 40 * 30 10 30 60 20
14 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 190 * * * * 30 20 * 40 30 * * * 20 50 * *
15 John Finnigan 40 to 49 180 * * 10 * 10 10 * 30 * 20 20 10 * 20 50 *
16 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 90 * * * * * * * * 20 * 10 20 * 40 * *
16 Ed  Howard 50 to 59 90 * * 30 * * * * * * 30 * * * * 30 *
18 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 80 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 40 30
19 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 70 * * * * * 50 20 * * * * * * * * *
19 Emil Barbosa 50 to 59 70 * * * * 20 30 * 10 * * * * * * * 10
21 Lorne MacDonald 60 to 69 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 20 *
21 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 20 * * 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
23 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
23 Mark Driver 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * * 10 * * * * * *











































Overall  Females








 







          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 1140 100 * * 90 90 90 100 90 90 100 100 * 100 100 * 90
2 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 920 60 30 70 10 50 70 50 60 60 * 80 70 70 80 90 70
3 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 820 * 90 * 60 70 * 90 80 80 * * 100 80 90 * 80
4 Lilian Kroner 40 to 49 800 * 100 100 * 100 100 * 100 100 * * * * * 100 100
5 Misty Verma 30 to 39 720 90 70 80 70 80 80 * * 70 90 * 90 * * * *
6 Lesley Pierri 40 to 49 540 40 * * * 40 60 60 50 * * 90 80 60 60 * *
7 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 460 30 * * 50 60 * 70 70 * * * * 50 70 * 60
8 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 380 80 80 90 80 * 50 * * * * * * * * * *
8 Marjorie Lawton 40 to 49 380 * * * 30 * 40 10 10 * 80 60 * 30 40 80 *
10 Tamar Senyak 40 to 49 340 70 * * 100 * * 80 * * * * * 90 * * *
11 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 290 * 20 60 * * * * * 30 * 20 60 10 * 60 30
12 Joanna Goldfarb 19& Under 280 * * * 40 10 30 30 30 50 * 40 * * 50 * *
13 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 230 10 * * * 20 * 40 40 10 * 70 * 40 * * *
14 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 210 * 40 * 20 * 20 20 * * * * 50 * 10 40 10
14 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 200 * * 50 * * * * * 40 * 50 40 20 * * *
16 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 180 * * * * * * * * * * 30 * * 30 70 50
16 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 140 20 60 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * 40
18 Ann Singer 60 to 69 130 * * 40 * * * * * * 70 * 20 * * * *
19 Debra Gundersen 50 to 59 100 * * * * * 10 * * 20 * * * * * 50 20
20 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 50 50 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
20 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 50 * 50 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
20 Anagabriele Loor 19& Under 50 * * * * 30 * * 20 * * * * * * * *
23 Kate Collins 50 to 59 40 * 10 * * * * * * * * * 30 * * * *
24 Hannah Phelan 12& Under 30 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 30 *
25 Andrea Phelan 30 to 39 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 20 *
25 Kathleen Davies 60 to 69 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 10 * * 10 *
26 Helen Rados 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 * * * * *











































Males Elite

















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Matthew Gawors 13 to 19 110 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 * 11 * 11 * * 11
1 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 137 10 10 11 11 10 11 9 10 11 11 11 11 * 11 * *
2 Andy Mckean 30 to 39 55 11 11 * * 11 * 11 11 * * * * * * * *
3 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 30 * * 10 * * 10 10 * * * * * * * * *
1 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 154 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 11
2 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 142 9 8 9 8 9 9 9 8 10 9 9 9 8 10 9 9
3 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 141 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 * 10 * 10 10
4 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 79 * 6 * 7 8 8 8 9 9 * * * 7 9 * 8
5 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 73 8 7 * 6 * * 7 7 8 * 8 8 6 8 * *
6 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 63 * 9 * 9 7 * * * * 8 * 10 9 11 * *
7 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 51 * 5 * * 6 7 6 6 7 * 7 * * * * 7
1 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 98 8 8 9 * 10 9 9 9 7 11 9 9 * * * *
2 Tom Manza 50 to 59 94 11 9 * 10 * * 11 11 11 * 11 10 * 10 * *
3 George Shurter 50 to 59 85 10 11 11 11 * * * * 10 * * 11 10 * * 11
4 David DaCosta 50 to 59 66 7 * 8 9 * 10 10 * 6 * 8 8 * * * *
5 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 70 9 10 10 * * * * * 9 * 10 * 11 11 * *
6 Emil Barbosa 50 to 59 61 * * * * 11 11 * 10 8 * * * * * 11 10
7 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 21 6 * * * * * 8 * * * 7 * * * * *
1 Lorne MacDonald 60 to 69 174 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 11 11 11 11
2 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 139 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 * 10 10 10 11 10 10 * 10
3 Bob Venezia 60 to 69 103 10 11 9 9 9 9 * 10 * * 8 9 9 * 10 *
4 John Singer 60 to 69 79 * 7 * 7 7 9 8 * 8 9 9 7 8 * * *
5 John Whitney 60 to 69 76 8 8 * 8 8 * 9 9 9 * * 8 * * * 9
6 Bill Rosenberg 60 to 69 9 * * * 1 * * * 8 * * * * * * * *
1 Herb Waterman 70& Over 123 11 11 * 10 10 10 10 10 10 * 10 11 10 10 * *
2 Phil Brennan 70& Over 121 * * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 * 11 11 11 11
3 Sid Zecher 70& Over 9 * * * * * * * * * * 9 * * * * *
4 Cliff Davis 70& Over 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *











































Males Developing

















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Frank  Pierri 12& Under 77 11 * * * 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * 11 * * *
2 Martin Nowak  III 12& Under 58 9 * * * 10 9 * 9 * * 10 * * * 11 *
3 Brandon Stinehour 12& Under 39 10 * * * * 10 * 10 * * 9 * * * * *
1 Brian Constable 30 to 39 96 10 * * * 11 11 9 11 11 * 11 * 11 * * 11
2 Todd Van Sickle 30 to 39 22 11 * * * * * 11 * * * * * * * * *
3 Mark Driver 30 to 39 21 * * * * * * 10 * * 11 * * * * * *
4 Sean Fallon 30 to 39 9 9 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 147 9 3 7 10 11 11 8 9 11 10 9 10 10 11 10 8
2 John Finnigan 40 to 49 141 7 8 10 6 10 10 7 10 10 9 10 9 9 10 9 7
3 Bruce Casulli 40 to 49 95 2 5 8 4 * 8 5 6 8 7 7 6 8 8 7 6
4 Tim Crill 40 to 49 88 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * * 11 * * * * 11 11
5 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 86 8 9 * 9 * 9 9 8 * * * 8 * 9 8 9
6 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 84 10 10 * * * * 10 11 * * 11 11 11 * * 10
7 John Losardo 40 to 49 57 6 6 * 8 * * 6 7 9 * 8 7 * * * *
8 Martin Nowak Jr. 40 to 49 51 1 * * * 9 7 3 4 6 * 3 * 6 6 6 *
9 Dennis Toscano 40 to 49 50 1 4 * * * * 4 5 7 * 4 6 7 7 * 5
10 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 25 * 7 9 7 * * * * * * 2 * * * * *
11 Lynn Fielitz 40 to 49 17 4 * * 5 * * * * * 8 * * * * * *
12 John Johnston 40 to 49 5 5 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
13 Francis Pierri 40 to 49 3 3 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Ed  Howard 50 to 59 121 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11
2 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 108 7 6 * 9 8 10 9 9 8 * 7 * 10 9 8 8
3 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 102 * 8 * 10 7 * 8 8 10 * 10 11 11 10 * 9
4 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 96 * 9 10 8 * * 6 * * 10 9 10 7 8 9 10
5 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 90 9 10 * 11 10 11 10 * * * 6 8 8 7 * *
6 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 81 4 4 8 6 3 7 4 6 6 7 2 7 3 5 6 3
7 Don Aitchison 50 to 59 80 8 * * * 9 * 11 10 9 * 8 * 9 * 10 6
8 John Monchak 50 to 59 79 3 1 * 7 5 8 5 7 7 8 4 * 6 6 7 5
9 Bob Burt 50 to 59 49 10 7 9 * * * * * * 9 5 9 * * * *
10 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 35 1 5 * 5 2 6 2 3 5 * * 6 * * * *
11 Tom Frey 50 to 59 33 2 1 * 4 4 * 3 5 * * 1 * 2 4 5 2
12 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 31 6 2 * * 6 * * 4 * * 3 * 4 * 2 4
13 Rich Rowley 50 to 59 28 * * * * * 9 7 * * * * * 5 * * 7
14 Martin Handler 50 to 59 15 * * * * 1 5 1 1 4 * 1 * * 2 * *
15 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 15 1 * * * 1 * 1 2 * * 1 * 1 3 4 1
16 Robert Fairman 50 to 59 8 5 3 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
17 Dennis Peterson 50 to 59 5 * * * * * * * 1 * * * * * * 3 1
1 George Realmuto 60 to 69 110 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11   * 11 * 11 11 11 *
2 Gene  Sr. Piaquadio 60 to 69 81 * * * 10 10 10 10 10 11 * * * * 10 10 *
3 Dave Bechtle 60 to 69 67 * * * * * 9 9 9 * * 10 * 10 * 9 11
4 Ken Weinert 60 to 69 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Jerry Barry 70& Over 154 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Nick Petraglia 70& Over 20 10 * * * 10 * * * * * * * * * * *
3 John Fitzgerald 70& Over 9 9 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *











































Females Elite

















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 103 * 10 * 10 10 * 11 10 10 * * 11 10 11 * 10
2 Lilian Kroner 40 to 49 88 * 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 11 * * * * * 11 11
3 Tamar Senyak 40 to 49 43 11 * * 11 * * 10 * * * * * 11 * * *











































Females  Developing
















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Hannah Phelan 12& Under 86 11 * * * 10 10 * 11 * * 11 * 11 11 11 *
2 Amanda Nowak 12& Under 73 10 * * * 11 11 * 10 11 * 10 * * * 10 *
1 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 164 11 11 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Joanna Goldfarb 19& Under 80 * * * 11 9 10 10 10 10 * 10 * * 10 * *
3 Anagabriele Loor 19& Under 56 10 * * * 10 9 9 9 9 * * * * * * *
4 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 72 * * * * 8 8 * 8 * * 9 * 10 9 10 10
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 132 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11
2 Misty Verma 30 to 39 90 10 10 10 9 10 10 * * 10 10 * 11 * * * *
3 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 74 7 * * 8 9 * 10 10 * * * * 10 10 * 10
4 Andrea Phelan 30 to 39 70 6 * * * 8 8 * 9 * * 10 * 9 9 11 *
5 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 50 9 11 11 10 * 9 * * * * * * * * * *
6 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 8 8 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 118 7 10 11 10 7 * * 8 11 * 8 10 8 8 10 10
2 Marjorie Lawton 40 to 49 106 8 * * 11 9 10 9 9 * 11 9 * 9 10 11 *
3 Lesley Pierri 40 to 49 99 11 * * * 11 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11 11 * *
4 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 69 9 * * * 10 * 10 10 10 * 10 * 10 * * *
5 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 49 10 11 * * 8 * * * * * * * * 9 * 11
1 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 143 10 10 * 11 11 11 11 11 8 * 9 11 9 11 10 10
2 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 97 6 8 11 * * * 9 10 11 * 11 10 11 10 * *
3 Debra Gundersen 50 to 59 89 8 * * * 10 10 10 9 10 * * * 10 * 11 11
3 Kate Collins 50 to 59 88 9 9 * 10 * 8 8 8 9 * * 9 * 9 * 9
5 Helen Rados 50 to 59 41 * * * * 9 7 * 7 * * 10 * * 8 * *
6 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 31 11 11 * * * 9 * * * * * * * * * *
7 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 7 7 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Ann Singer 60 to 69 125 * 11 11 10 10 10 11 10 10 10 10 11 11 * * *
2 Kathleen Davies 60 to 69 130 11 * * 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 10 10 * 11 11


Best 8 Races:


Overall  Males

















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 800 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 * * * * * * * *
2 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 730 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 * 100 * * * * * * *
3 Matthew Gawors 13  to 19 630 60 * * 80 80 80 80 * 90 * 80 * * * * 80
4 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 580 80 * 80 * 60 70 * * * 80 * * * 70 80 60
5 Tom Manza 50 to 59 500 50 * * 40 * * 60 70 70 * 70 60 * 80 * *
6 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 480 * * 50 * 50 60 * 60 80 70 50 * * 60 * *
7 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 420 * 80 * 70 * * * * * 50 * 80 40 100 * *
8 George Shurter 50 to 59 470 30 60 70 60 * * * * 60 * * 70 50 * * 70
9 Andy Mckean 30 to 39 360 70 70 * * 70 * 70 80 * * * * * * * *
10 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 330 10 50 40 * * * * * 40 * 40 * 60 90 * *
11 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 340 * * * * * * 30 50 * * 60 90 70 * * 40
12 Tim Crill 40 to 49 320 20 * 60 20 * * 40 * * 60 * * * * 70 50
12 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 260 * * * 10 40 40 * * 10 40 * 30 * 30 60 *
14 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 190 * * * * 30 20 * 40 30 * * * 20 50 * *
15 John Finnigan 40 to 49 170 * * 10 * 10 * * 30 * 20 20 10 * 20 50 *
16 Ed  Howard 50 to 59 90 * * 30 * * * * * * 30 * * * * 30 *
16 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 90 * * * * * * * * 20 * 10 20 * 40 * *
18 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 70 * * * * * 50 20 * * * * * * * * *
19 Emil Barbosa 50 to 59 70 * * * * 20 30 * 10 * * * * * * * 10
20 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 80 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 40 30
21 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 20 * * 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
21 Lorne MacDonald 60 to 69 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 20 *
23 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
23 Mark Driver 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * * 10 * * * * * *
















 

























Overall  Females










 



          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Lilian Kroner 40 to 49 800 * 100 100 * 100 100 * 100 100 * * * * * 100 100
2 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 780 100 * * 90 90 * 100 * * 100 100 * 100 100 * *
3 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 690 * 90 * * * * 90 80 80 * * 100 80 90 * 80
4 Misty Verma 30 to 39 650 90 70 80 70 80 80 * * * 90 * 90 * * * *
5 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 600 * * 70 * * 70 * * * * 80 70 70 80 90 70
6 Lesley Pierri 40 to 49 500 40 * * * * 60 60 50 * * 90 80 60 60 * *
7 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 460 30 * * 50 60 * 70 70 * * * * 50 70 * 60
9 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 380 80 80 90 80 * 50 * * * * * * * * * *
9 Marjorie Lawton 40 to 49 370 * * * 30 * 40 10 * * 80 60 * 30 40 80 *
10 Tamar Senyak 40 to 49 340 70 * * 100 * * 80 * * * * * 90 * * *
11 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 290 * 20 60 * * * * * 30 * 20 60 10 * 60 30
12 Joanna Goldfarb 19& Under 280 * * * 40 10 30 30 30 50 * 40 * * 50 * *
13 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 230 10 * * * 20 * 40 40 10 * 70 * 40 * * *
14 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 210 * 40 * 20 * 20 20 * * * * 50 * 10 40 10
14 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 200 * * 50 * * * * * 40 * 50 40 20 * * *
16 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 180 * * * * * * * * * * 30 * * 30 70 50
16 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 140 20 60 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * 40
18 Ann Singer 60 to 69 130 * * 40 * * * * * * 70 * 20 * * * *
19 Debra Gundersen 50 to 59 100 * * * * * 10 * * 20 * * * * * 50 20
20 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 50 50 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
20 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 50 * 50 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
20 Anagabriele Loor 19& Under 50 * * * * 30 * * 20 * * * * * * * *
23 Kate Collins 50 to 59 40 * 10 * * * * * * * * * 30 * * * *
24 Kathleen Davies 60 to 69 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 10 * * 10 *
25 Helen Rados 50 to 59 10 * * * * * * * * * * 10 * * * * *











































Males Elite












 


          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Matthew Gawors 13 to 19 90 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 * 11 * 1 * * 1
1 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 92 10 1 11 11 1 11 1 1 11 11 11 11 * 1 * *
2 Andy Mckean 30 to 39 55 11 11 * * 11 * 11 11 * * * * * * * *
3 Nick DiMarzo 30 to 39 30 * * 10 * * 10 10 * * * * * * * * *
1 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 94 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 1 1 1 1 * 1 1
2 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 87 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 1 11 1 1 * 1 * 1 1
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 82 9 1 9 1 9 9 9 1 10 9 1 1 1 10 1 1
4 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 68 * 1 * 7 8 8 8 9 9 * * * 1 9 * 8
5 Steve Holmbraker 40 to 49 63 8 7 * 1 * * 7 7 8 * 8 8 1 8 * *
5 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 63 * 9 * 9 7 * * * * 8 * 10 9 11 * *
6 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 51 * 5 * * 6 7 6 6 7 * 7 * * * * 7
1 Tom Manza 50 to 59 86 11 1 * 10 * * 11 11 11 * 11 10 * 10 * *
2 George Shurter 50 to 59 85 10 11 11 11 * * * * 10 * * 11 10 * * 11
3 Carl Zuidema 50 to 59 78 1 1 9 * 10 9 9 9 1 11 9 9 * * * *
4 Douglas Carter 50 to 59 70 9 10 10 * * * * * 9 * 10 * 11 11 * *
5 David DaCosta 50 to 59 66 7 * 8 9 * 10 10 * 6 * 8 8 * * * *
6 Emil Barbosa 50 to 59 61 * * * * 11 11 * 10 8 * * * * * 11 10
7 Robert Nordman 50 to 59 21 6 * * * * * 8 * * * 7 * * * * *
1 Lorne MacDonald 60 to 69 96 11 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 87 1 1 10 10 10 10 10 * 10 10 1 11 1 1 * 1
3 Bob Venezia 60 to 69 80 10 11 9 9 9 9 * 10 * * 1 1 1 * 10 *
4 John Whitney 60 to 69 69 8 8 * 8 8 * 9 9 9 * * 1 * * * 9
4 John Singer 60 to 69 67 * 7 * 7 1 9 8 * 8 9 9 8 1 * * *
6 Bill Rosenberg 60 to 69 9 * * * 1 * * * 8 * * * * * * * *
1 Phil Brennan 70& Over 91 * * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 * 11 1 1 1
2 Herb Waterman 70& Over 87 11 11 * 10 10 10 10 10 1 * 1 11 1 1 * *
3 Sid Zecher 70& Over 9 * * * * * * * * * * 9 * * * * *
4 Cliff Davis 70& Over 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

















 
























Males Developing











 


          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Frank  Pierri 12& Under 45 11 * * * 11 11 * 11 * * 1 * * * * *
2 Martin Nowak  III 12& Under 42 9 * * * 10 1 * 1 * * 10 * * * 11 *
3 Brandon Stinehour 12& Under 39 10 * * * * 10 * 10 * * 9 * * * * *
1 Brian Constable 30 to 39 88 10 * * * 11 11 1 11 11 * 11 * 11 * * 11
2 Todd Van Sickle 30 to 39 22 11 * * * * * 11 * * * * * * * * *
3 Mark Driver 30 to 39 21 * * * * * * 10 * * 11 * * * * * *
4 Sean Fallon 30 to 39 9 9 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 92 1 1 1 10 11 11 1 1 11 10 1 10 1 11 10 1
2 Tim Crill 40 to 49 88 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * * 11 * * * * 11 11
3 John Finnigan 40 to 49 87 1 1 10 1 10 10 1 10 10 9 10 1 1 10 1 1
4 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 84 10 10 * * * * 10 11 * * 11 11 11 * * 10
5 Scott Coddington 40 to 49 72 8 9 * 9 * 9 9 8 * * * 1 * 9 1 9
6 Bruce Casulli 40 to 49 68 1 1 8 1 * 8 1 1 8 7 7 1 8 8 7 1
7 John Losardo 40 to 49 50 6 6 * 8 * * 6 7 9 * 8 * * * * *
8 Martin Nowak Jr. 40 to 49 49 1 * * * 9 7 3 4 6 * 1 * 6 6 6 *
9 Dennis Toscano 40 to 49 47 1 4 * * * * 4 5 7 * 1 6 7 7 * 5
10 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 25 * 7 9 7 * * * * * * 2 * * * * *
11 Lynn Fielitz 40 to 49 17 4 * * 5 * * * * * 8 * * * * * *
12 John Johnston 40 to 49 5 5 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
13 Francis Pierri 40 to 49 3 3 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Ed  Howard 50 to 59 91 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 11 11 11 * * 1 1 1
2 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 82 * 8 * 10 1 * 1 1 10 * 10 11 11 10 * 9
3 Jim Kennedy 50 to 59 79 9 10 * 11 10 11 10 * * * 1 8 8 1 * *
4 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 78 * 9 10 8 * * 1 * * 10 9 10 1 1 9 10
5 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 77 1 1 * 9 8 10 9 9 1 * 1 * 10 9 8 1
6 Don Aitchison 50 to 59 75 8 * * * 9 * 11 10 9 * 8 * 9 * 10 1
7 John Monchak 50 to 59 62 1 1 * 7 1 8 1 7 7 8 1 * 6 6 7 1
8 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 61 1 1 8 6 1 7 1 6 6 7 1 7 1 1 6 1
9 Bob Burt 50 to 59 49 10 7 9 * * * * * * 9 5 9 * * * *
10 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 35 1 5 * 5 2 6 2 3 5 * * 6 * * * *
11 Tom Frey 50 to 59 32 2 1 * 4 4 * 3 5 * * 1 * 2 4 5 1
12 Walter Johnston 50 to 59 31 6 2 * * 6 * * 4 * * 3 * 4 * 2 4
13 Rich Rowley 50 to 59 28 * * * * * 9 7 * * * * * 5 * * 7
14 Martin Handler 50 to 59 15 * * * * 1 5 1 1 4 * 1 * * 2 * *
14 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 15 1 * * * 1 * 1 2 * * 1 * 1 3 4 1
16 Robert Fairman 50 to 59 8 5 3 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
17 Dennis Peterson 50 to 59 5 * * * * * * * 1 * * * * * * 3 1
1 George Realmuto 60 to 69 90 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * 11 1 1 *
2 Gene  Sr. Piaquadio 60 to 69 81 * * * 10 10 10 10 10 11 * * * * 10 10 *
3 Dave Bechtle 60 to 69 67 * * * * * 9 9 9 * * 10 * 10 * 9 11
4 Ken Weinert 60 to 69 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Jerry Barry 70& Over 94 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 11 1 1 1 1
2 Nick Petraglia 70& Over 20 10 * * * 10 * * * * * * * * * * *
3 John Fitzgerald 70& Over 9 9 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *











































Females Elite
















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Lilian Kroner 40 to 49 88 * 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 11 * * * * * 11 11
2 Marie Dusault 40 to 49 85 * 10 * 10 10 * 11 10 10 * * 11 1 11 * 1
3 Tamar Senyak 40 to 49 43 11 * * 11 * * 10 * * * * * 11 * * *











































Females  Developing















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter
Series # 4
Celebrate
Life ½ Mar.
Hook Mt.
½ Mar.
Ellenville
10K
Chester
Kiwanis 5K
Ruthie-
Dino-5K
Classic
10K
 Rock
Hill 5K
Monster
10K
West Point10K
Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Turkey Trot 5K Jingle Jog
1 Hannah Phelan 12& Under 46 11 * * * 1 1 * 11 * * 11 * * * 11 *
2 Amanda Nowak 12& Under 44 10 * * * 11 11 * 10 * * 1 * * * 1 *
1 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 95 11 11 11 1 1 11 11 11 11 * 1 1 11 1 1 1
2 Joanna Goldfarb 19& Under 80 * * * 11 9 10 10 10 10 * 10 * * 10 * *
3 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 72 * * * * 8 8 * 8 * * 9 * 10 9 10 10
4 Anagabriele Loor 19& Under 56 10 * * * 10 9 9 9 9 * * * * * * *
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 92 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 * 1 1 * 1
2 Misty Verma 30 to 39 82 10 10 10 1 10 10 * * 10 10 * 11 * * * *
3 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 74 7 * * 8 9 * 10 10 * * * * 10 10 * 10
4 Andrea Phelan 30 to 39 70 6 * * * 8 8 * 9 * * 10 * 9 9 11 *
5 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 50 9 11 11 10 * 9 * * * * * * * * * *
6 Nina Sheldon 30 to 39 8 8 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Lesley Pierri 40 to 49 89 11 * * * 11 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11 1 * *
2 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 85 1 10 11 10 1 * * 8 11 * 1 10 1 1 10 10
3 Marjorie Lawton 40 to 49 83 1 * * 11 9 10 9 9 * 11 1 * 1 10 11 *
4 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 69 9 * * * 10 * 10 10 10 * 10 * 10 * * *
5 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 49 10 11 * * 8 * * * * * * * * 9 * 11
1 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 93 1 1 * 11 11 11 11 11 1 * 1 11 1 11 10 1
2 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 84 1 8 11 * * * 1 10 11 * 11 10 11 10 * *
3 Debra Gundersen 50 to 59 81 8 * * * 10 10 10 1 10 * * * 10 * 11 11
4 Kate Collins 50 to 59 74 9 9 * 10 * 8 1 1 9 * * 9 * 9 * 9
5 Helen Rados 50 to 59 41 * * * * 9 7 * 7 * * 10 * * 8 * *
6 Karin McCaffery 50 to 59 31 11 11 * * * 9 * * * * * * * * * *
7 Marilyn Fairman 50 to 59 7 7 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Kathleen Davies 60 to 69 92 11 * * 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 1 1 * 1 1
2 Ann Singer 60 to 69 89 * 11 11 10 10 10 11 1 1 1 1 11 11 * * *


Feeling nostalgic? - Grand Prix 2001   Grand Prix 2002   Grand Prix 2003   Grand Prix 2004  Grand Prix 2005       More information regarding the Hudson Valley Grand Prix Races!


Explore this website's links or contact web designers Dennis Toscano or Brian Cavanagh