Sullivan Striders
Hudson Valley Grand Prix
2008 Complete Results - Winners - Complete & Best 8

Age graded results as an FYI for "Run 4 Downtown, Warwick & Tri-State"

2009 Hudson Valley Grand Prix Participants

Winners:


Overall  Males















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Tim Billias 20 to 29 790 100 100 100 90 100 100 100 100 * * * * * *
2 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 750 90 90 * * 90 90 90 * * 100 100 100 * *
3 Micah Hoernig 30 to 39 660 80 80 * 70 * 70 * * 100 90 * 90 80 *






































  Overall  Females














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 790 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 90 * * * * * *
2 Misty Verma 30 to 39 750 * * * * * 80 90 100 100 * 80 100 100 100
3 Shanna Beairsto 19& Under 700 80 80 90 80 90 * 80 * * 100 100 * * *







































Males Elite














          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 88 10 1 11 10 10 10 10 11 10 1 1 1 1 1






































1 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 86 1 10 11 10 10 10 10 10 11 * 1 1 * 1
2 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 76 10 * 10 * 1 8 9 9 * 10 8 10 * 1
3 Drew Priest 40 to 49 74 1 9 8 9 9 * 1 8 10 9 9 * * 1






































1 Ken DeVries 50 to 59 93 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 1 1 1 1
2 George Shurter 50 to 59 80 9 10 10 * * 10 10 * * * 11 10 * 10
3 Carl Zuidema 51 to 59 78 * 9 1 10 10 9 9 10 * 9 9 1 * 1
3 David DaCosta 50 to 59 78 8 9 1 10 10 * 9 10 10 * 9 1 * 1






































1 Philip Melillo 60 to 69 86 * 11 * 10 10 11 11 11 10 10 * 1 * 1
1 Lorne MacDonald 60 to 69 86 11 10 11 9 1 10 10 10 1 * 1 1 10 1
1 Robert Nordman 60 to 69 86 9 * * 11 11 * * * 11 11 11 11 * 11
2 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 85 10 9 10 1 1 9 1 1 1 1 10 10 11 10
3 John Singer 60 to 69 65 * * 9 7 * 8 8 8 * 8 8 * 9 *






































1 Herb Waterman 70& Over 91 11 11 * * 10 11 11 11 11 1 11 1 1 1
2 E.J Szulwach 70& Over 85 * 10 11 * 11 10 10 10 1 1 10 9 1 1






































  Males Non-Elite          


             
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Michael Vecchio 12& Under 46 * 1 * 11 1 11 11 * * 11 * * * *
2 Alex  Krause 12& Under 43 10 1 * 10 1 1 10 * * 10 * * * *
3 Thomas Ormiston 12& Under 36 9 * * * 1 8 9 * * 9 * * * *






































1 Peter DeVoe 20 to 29 94 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Danny Ronson 20 to 29 77 10 9 9 9 * 10 10 * 10 9 * 1 * *






































1 Ray Farrell 30 to 39 92 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 1 1 1 1
2 Roger Wagner 30 to 39 83 9 10 9 9 1 1 1 * 11 10 10 1 1 10
3 Scott Ziegler 30 to 39 82 10 * * 10 10 10 10 11 * * * 10 10 1






































1 Donald Thurston 40 to 49 92 11 * 1 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 1 1 1
2 Kevin Adams 40 to 49 86 1 10 11 * 10 10 10 10 11 10 1 1 * 1
3 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 80 1 9 1 9 9 1 * 9 10 9 1 10 10 1






































1 John Losardo 50 to 59 92 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 1 11 1 * 1
2 Danny Berry 50 to 59 86 1 1 10 10 10 1 10 * 11 1 * 10 11 10
3 John Monchak 50 to 59 79 1 1 1 9 1 9 1 10 1 9 8 9 10 9






































1 Walter Johnston 60 to 69 85 10 11 * 10 * 11 * * 10 11 11 10 * 1
2 Gene  Sr. Piaquadio 60 to 69 82 * * 11 11 11 * 10 10 9 10 10 * * *



















S



















Females Elite













          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Christine DeVries 50 to 59 91 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 1 1 1 *
                                     



















  Females  Non-Elite                                
1 Hannah Phelan 12& Under 45 11 11 * 11 * 11 * * * 1 * * * *
2 Rebekah Phelan 12& Under 41 10 10 * 10 * 10 * * * 1 * * * *






































1 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 93 10 1 1 1 1 11 11 1 11 1 11 11 11 11
2 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 87 11 11 11 11 11 10 * 11 * 11 * * * *






































2 Mary Farrell 30 to 39 83 10 10 11 * 11 9 10 * * 11 * * 10 1
3 Leane Sikes 30 to 39 82 9 11 10 11 10 11 * * * * * 10 * 10
4 Staci Wagner 30 to 39 69 1 7 * 9 7 1 * * 9 9 * 8 9 9






































1 Karen Porzelt 40 to 49 93 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 1 1 1 1
2 Tammy Arena 40 to 49 81 8 1 1 1 1 9 9 10 10 11 10 * 9 1
3 Daria Petraglia 40 to 49 80 11 * 9 * 9 10 * * * * 9 10 11 11






































1 Nancy Warth 50 to 59 88 10 10 11 10 10 1 1 1 1 * 11 11 11 *
2 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 85 11 11 * 11 11 9 10 11 * * * * * 11






































1 Kathleen Davies 60 to 69 91 11 11 10 10 11 10 1 1 11 1 1 1 1 11
2 Ann Singer 60 to 69 88 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 *


Overall:


Overall  Males















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Tim Billias 20 to 29 1070 100 100 100 90 100 100 100 100 * * 90 * 100 90
2 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 1000 90 90 * 80 90 90 90 90 * 100 100 100 * 80
3 Ken DeVries 50 to 59 900 50 70 90 60 70 80 70 * 70 80 40 80 80 60
4 Micah Hoernig 30 to 39 790 80 80 * 70 60 70 60 * 100 90 * 90 90 *
4 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 710 20 30 80 50 80 50 50 80 90 * 80 50 * 50
6 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 690 * 50 60 40 50 20 40 70 80 50 60 60 70 40
7 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 410 60 * 70 * * 30 30 60 * 60 10 70 * 20
8 Donald Thurston 40 to 49 350 30 * * 30 20 * 10 40 * 40 50 40 60 30
8 Anthony Anzalone 19& Under 330 * * * 100 * 60 80 * 20 * * * * 70
10 Tom Manza 50 to 59 240 70 * 50 * * * * 50 * 70 * * * *
11 George Shurter 50 to 59 210 * 10 60 * * 10 20 * * * 70 30 * 10
12 Drew Priest 40 to 49 180 * * 20 * 40 * * 30 40 30 20 * * *
13 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 140 10 * * * 30 40 * * * 10 * * 50 *
14
Peter
DeVoe
40 to 49
120
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
60
20
*
*
40
*
15 Kevin Adams 40 to 49 110 * * 40 * * * * 20 50 * * * * *
16 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 100 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 100
17 David Madden 30 to 39 80 * 60 10 10 * * * * * * * * * *
17 Tim Crill 40 to 49 80 40 * 30 * 10 * * * * * * * * *
17 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 80 * * * * * * * 10 30 * * 10 30 *
20 Dale Miller 40 to 49 60 * 40 * 20 * * * * * * * * * *
21 John Finnigan 40 to 49 40 * * * * * * * * 10 * 30 * * *
22 John Losardo 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * *
22 Danny Berry 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * 20 *
24 Ray Farrell 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *






































  Overall  Females













 
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 1290 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 90 90 90 90 90 90 50
2 Misty Verma 30 to 39 820 70 * * * * 80 90 100 100 * 80 100 100 100
3 Shanna Beairsto 19& Under 700 80 80 90 80 90 * 80 * * 100 100 * * *
3 Christine DeVries 50 to 59 700 40 60 80 70 80 70 70 * * 80 70 * 80 *
4 Karen Porzelt 40 to 49 690 * 20 70 50 50 30 60 80 80 * 60 70 60 60
6 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 590 20 40 30 40 * 60 30 60 70 60 10 50 50 70
7 Leane Sikes 30 to 39 510 30 70 10 90 60 90 * * * * * 80 * 80
8 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 430 50 50 40 60 40 50 * 70 * 70 * * * *
9 Tammy Arena 40 to 49 320 * * * 10 * 10 20 50 60 50 40 * 40 40
10 Mary Farrell 30 to 39 270 60 30 20
70 40 40 * * * * * 10 *
11 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 250 10 * 50 * 10 20 * * * * 30 60 70 *
12 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 180 90 90 * * * * * * * * * * * *
13 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 150 * 10 * 20 * * * 40 * 30 * 10 20 20
13 Nancy Figueroa 40 to 49 150 * * * * * * * 30 * * 20 40 30 30
15 Amy Wapshare 40 to 49 110 * * * 30 30 * 50 * * * * * * *
16 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 80 * * * * * * * 10 50 20 * * * *
17 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 50 * * * * * * * * * * 50 * * *
17 Abby Billias 40 to 49 50 * * * * * * * * * 10 * 30 * 10
19 Tammy McClanahan 40 to 49 40 * * * * * * * * 40 * * * * *
19 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 40 * 10 * * * * 10 * * * * 20 * *
21 Andrea Phelan 40 to 49 30 * * * * * * * * 30 * * * * *
22 Joanne Shurter 40 to 49 20 * * * * 20 * * * * * * * * *
22 Kim Madura 30 to 39 20 * * * * * * * * 20 * * * * *
22 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * * 20 * * * * * *
25 Mary Farrell 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *
25 Staci Wagner 30 to 39 10 * *   * * * * * 10 * * * * *







































Males Elite















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Anthony Anzalone 19& Under 77 * * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * * * 11
1 Tim Billias 20 to 29 121 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 * 11 11
1 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 143 10 9 11 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 11 10 10 11
2 Micah Hoernig 30 to 39 110 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 11 *
3 David Madden 30 to 39 66 9 10 10 9 9 * * * * 9 * * * 10
1 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 120 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 * 10
2 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 118 8 10 11 10 10 10 10 10 11 * 10 9 * 9
3 Drew Priest 40 to 49 89 6 9 8 9 9 * 6 8 10 9 9 * * 6
4 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 87 10 * 10 * 5 8 9 9 * 10 8 10 * 8
5 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 64 5 * 7 * 6 7 8 7 * 7 * * 10 7
6 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 63 7 * 6 8 8 9 * 6 * 8 * * 11 *
6 Tim Crill 40 to 49 37 9 * 9 * 7 * 7 * * * * * * 5
8 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 11 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 11
1 Ken DeVries 50 to 59 141 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 10 11 11 11
2 Carl Zuidema 51 to 59 101 * 9 8 10 10 9 9 10 * 9 9 9 * 9
3 David DaCosta 50 to 59 92 8 8 7 9 9 * 8 9 10 * 8 8 * 8
4 George Shurter 50 to 59 80 9 10 10 * * 10 10 * * * 11 10 * 10
5 Tom Manza 50 to 59 41 11 * 9 * * * * 11 * 10 * * * *
1 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 131 10 9 10 8 8 9 9 9 9 9 10 10 11 10
2 Lorne MacDonald 60 to 69 125 11 10 11 9 9 10 10 10 8 * 9 9 10 9
3 Philip Melillo 60 to 69 100 * 11 * 10 10 11 11 11 10 10 * 8 * 8
4 Robert Nordman 60 to 69 86 9 * * 11 11 * * * 11 11 11 11 * 11
5 John Singer 60 to 69 65 * * 9 7 * 8 8 8 * 8 8 * 9 *
6 John Whitney 60 to 69 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Herb Waterman 70 & Over 127 11 11 * * 10 11 11 11 11 10 11 10 10 10
2 E.J Szulwach 70 & Over 107 * 10 11 * 11 10 10 10 9 9 * 9 9 9
3 Phil Brennan 70 & Over 63 * * * * * * * 9 10 11 * 11 11 11
4 Cliff Davis 70 & Over 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *







































Males
Non-Elite















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Alex  Krause 12& Under 66 10 8 * 10 9 9 10 * * 10 * * * *
2 Michael Vecchio 12& Under 64 * 10 * 11 10 11 11 * * 11 * * * *
3 Thomas Ormiston 12& Under 42 9 * * * 7 8 9 * * 9 * * * *
3 Martin Nowak  III 12& Under 37 7 6 * 9 * 7 * * * 8 * * * *
5 Corey DiFazio 12& Under 30 11 9 * * * 10 * * * * * * * *
6 Matthew Wheeler 12& Under 23 8 7 * * 8 * * * * * * * * *
7 Patrick Havey 12& Under 22 * 11 * * 11 * * * * * * * * *
8 Ellijah Simmons 12& Under 6 6 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Peter DeVoe 20 to 29 154 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Danny Ronson 20 to 29 86 10 9 10 9 * 10 10 * 10 9 * 9 * *
3 John DeVoe 20 to 29 59 * 10 9 10 * * * * * 10 10 10 * *
1 Ray Farrell 30 to 39 132 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11 11 11
2 Roger Wagner 30 to 39 121 9 10 9 9 9 8 9 * 11 10 10 8 9 10
3 Sean Fallon 30 to 39 106 8 9 10 8 8 9 8 10 10 * 9 9 8 *
4 Scott Ziegler 30 to 39 90 10 * * 10 10 10 10 11 * * * 10 10 9
1 Donald Thurston 40 to 49 130 11 * 9 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11
2 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 116 7 9 8 9 9 8 * 9 10 9 9 10 10 9
3 Kevin Adams 40 to 49 110 8 10 11 * 10 10 10 10 11 10 5 7 * 8
4 John Finnigan 40 to 49 92 6 8 7 3 7 7 * 8 9 8 10 9 * 10
5 Robert Waterman 40 to 49 84 3 7 6 5 4 4 8 6 7 6 7 6 9 6
6 Edwin Diaz 40 to 49 62 * * * 7 5 5 9 7 8 * 8 8 * 5
7 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 48 5 * * 6 3 3 * 5 6 7 6 * * 7
7 Dale Miller 40 to 49 45 10 11 10 10 * * * * * * * * * 4
9 Mike McCabe 40 to 49 40 2 6 4 4 1 2 7 4 5 5 * * * *
10 Martin Nowak Jr. 40 to 49 31 1 * 1 1 1 1 * 2 4 4 4 4 8 *
10 Dennis Toscano 40 to 49 31 1 4 2 * 1 1 * 3 * 3 3 3 7 3
13 Rich Tierney 40 to 49 26 9 * * * 8 9 * * * * * * * *
12 Bob Harris 40 to 49 24 4 * * 8 6 6 * * * * * * * *
14 Chuck Mayo 40 to 49 20 1 5 3 2 2 1 6 * * * * * * *
15 Peter Lazier 40 to 49 7 1 * 5 * 1 * * * * * * * * *
16 Norman Hilton 40 to 49 5 * * * * * * * * * * * 5 * *
17 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 2 1 * * * 1 * * * * * * * * *
1 John Losardo 50 to 59 130 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 10 11 11 * 11
2 John Monchak 50 to 59 111 5 6 7 9 7 9 5 10 8 9 8 9 10 9
3 Danny Berry 50 to 59 110 8 7 10 10 10 6 10 * 11 7 * 10 11 10
4 Harry Owens 50 to 59 89 11 9 9 * 8 10 7 * 9 5 6 7 * 8
5 Tom Gibbons 50 to 59 79 * 10 6 8 5 4 6 8 5 * 5 8 8 6
6 Douglas Woods 50 to 59 66 6 8 * * * 8 4 9 10 11 10 * * *
7 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 64 7 * 8 6 6 5 8 * 7 8 9 * * *
8 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 54 9 * * * 9 7 9 * * 6 7 * * 7
9 Roger Filannino 50 to 59 46 1 3 2 5 2 1 1 7 3 2 3 5 7 4
10 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 41 4 5 5 7 4 3 3 * 6 4 * * * *
11 David Ronson 50 to 59 37 2 * 4 6 3 2 2 * 4 3 * 6 * 5
12 Jim Williams 50 to 59 25 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 2 3 5 1
12 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 25 1 2 1 3 1 * 1 6 2 1 4 * * 3
14 Tom Frey 50 to 59 17 3 4 3 4 1 1 1 * * * * * * *
15 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 17 1 1 * 1 1 1 1 * * 1 * 2 6 2
16 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 13 1 1 * 2 1 1 1 * 1 1 * 4 * *
17 Rich Rowley 50 to 59 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Walter Johnston 60 to 69 94 10 11 * 10 * 11 * * 10 11 11 10 * 10
2 Gene  Sr. Piaquadio 60 to 69 82 * * 11 11 11 * 10 10 9 10 10 * * *
3 Jim Kennedy 60 to 69 77 11 * * * * * 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11
4 George Realmuto 60 to 69 46 8 * 10 * * * * * * 9 * * 10 9
5 Ken Weinert 60 to 69 19 9 10 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Nick Petraglia 70 & Over 33 * * * 11 * 11 * * * * * * * 11






































  Females Elite  


                       
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Shanna Beairsto 19& Under 88 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 11 * * *
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 154 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
2 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 20 10 10 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Joanne Shurter 40 to 49 22 11 * * * 11 * * * * * * * * *
1 Christine DeVries 50 to 59 110 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 11 * 11 *






































  Females  Non-Elite  


                     
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Hannah Phelan 12& Under 55 11 11 * 11 * 11 * * * 11 * * * *
2 Rebekah Phelan 12& Under 50 10 10 * 10 * 10 * * * 10 * * * *
1 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 147 10 10 10 10 10 11 11 10 11 10 11 11 11 11
2 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 87 11 11 11 11 11 10 * 11 * 11 * * * *
1 Tara Bearisto 20 to 29 33 * * * * * * * * 11 11 * * * 11
1 Misty Verma 30 to 39 98 11 * * * * 10 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11
2 Mary Farrell 30 to 39 90 10 10 11 * 11 9 10 * * 11 * * 10 8
3 Leane Sikes 30 to 39 82 9 11 10 11 10 11 * * * * * 10 * 10
4 Staci Wagner 30 to 39 79 5 7 * 9 7 7 * * 9 9 * 8 9 9
6 Maria Little 30 to 39 60 7 9 * 10 8 8 9 * * * * 9 * *
6 Britta Degenshein 30 to 39 47 6 8 9 * * 6 * * 8 10 * * * *
7 Kim Madura 30 to 39 27 8 * * * 9 * * * 10 * * * * *
8 Dorothy Grecco 30 to 39 4 4 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Karen Porzelt 40 to 49 139 9 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 10 10
2 Tammy Arena 40 to 49 115 8 8 8 8 6 9 9 10 10 11 10 * 9 9
3 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 90 4 10 7 9 7 8 * 9 * 10 6 6 7 7
4 Nancy Figueroa 40 to 49 85 7 7 6 6 4 7 7 8 * * 8 9 8 8
5 Daria Petraglia 40 to 49 80 11 * 9 * 9 10 * * * * 9 10 11 11
6 Abby Billias 40 to 49 64 2 * 5 1 2 5 6 7 * 9 7 8 6 6
7 Andrea Phelan 40 to 49 57 1 4 2 3 1 4 5 5 8 8 4 5 4 3
8 Sharon Phillips 40 to 49 49 1 6 4 1 1 6 * * 7 5 5 4 5 4
8 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 41 5 9 * 7 5 * 8 * * * * 7 * *
10 Tammy McClanahan 40 to 49 43 3 5 * 5 3 * * 6 9 7 * * * 5
11 Amy Wapshare 40 to 49 30 * * * 10 10 * 10 * * * * * * *
11 April Lazier 40 to 49 28 10 * 10 * 8 * * * * * * * * *
13 Linda Angel 40 to 49 15 * * 3 4 1 3 4 * * * * * * *
14 Mary Vecchio 40 to 49 15 * 3 * 2 * 2 * * * 6 * * * 2
15 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 6 6 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
16 April Lucido 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Nancy Warth 50 to 59 122 10 10 11 10 10 10 9 9 10 * 11 11 11 *
2 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 85 11 11 * 11 11 9 10 11 * * * * * 11
3 Carmen Rivera 50 to 59 65 9 * * 9 * 8 * * 9 10 * 10 * 10
4 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 54 * * * * * 11 11 10 11 11 * * * *
1 Kathleen Davies 60 to 69 146 11 11 10 10 11 10 10 10 11 10 10 11 10 11
2 Ann Singer 60 to 69 88 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 *
3 Ruth Shelly 60 to 69 39 10 * * * * 9 * * 10 * * 10 * *


Best 8 Races:

Overall  Males















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Tim Billias 20 to 29 790 100 100 100 90 100 100 100 100 * * * * * *
2 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 750 90 90 * * 90 90 90 * * 100 100 100 * *
3 Micah Hoernig 30 to 39 660 80 80 * 70 * 70 * * 100 90 * 90 80 *
4 Ken DeVries 50 to 59 630 * 70 90 * 70 80 70 * * 80 * 80 90 *
5 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 560 * * 80 50 80 * 50 80 90 * 80 50 * *
6 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 500 * 50 60 * 50 * * 70 80 * 60 60 70 *
7 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 400 60 * 70 * * 30 30 60 * 60 * 70 * 20
8 Anthony Anzalone 19&Under 330 * * * 100 * 60 80 * 20 * * * * 70
8 Donald Thurston 40 to 49 320 30 * * 30 * * * 40 * 40 50 40 60 30
10 Tom Manza 50 to 59 240 70 * 50 * * * * 50 * 70 * * * *
10 George Shurter 50 to 59 210 * 10 60 * * 10 20 * * * 70 30 * 10
12 Drew Priest 40 to 49 180 * * 20 * 40 * * 30 40 30 20 * * *
13 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 140 10 * * * 30 40 * * * 10 * * 50 *
14 Peter DeVoe 20 to 29 120 * * * * * * * * 60 20 * * 40 *
15 Kevin Adams 40 to 49 110 * * 40 * * * * 20 50 * * * * *
16 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 100 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 100
17 David Madden 30 to 39 80 * 60 10 10 * * * * * * * * * *
17 Tim Crill 40 to 49 80 40 * 30 * 10 * * * * * * * * *
17 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 80 * * * * * * * 10 30 * * 10 30 *
20 Dale Miller 40 to 49 60 * 40 * 20 * * * * * * * * * *
21 John Finnigan 40 to 49 40 * * * * * * * * 10 * 30 * * *
22 Danny Berry 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * * * * * * * 20 *
22 John Losardo 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * * * * * * 20 * *
24 Ray Farrell 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * * * * * 10 *



















 

















  Overall  Females













 
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 790 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 90 * * * * * *
3 Misty Verma 30 to 39 750 * * * * * 80 90 100 100 * 80 100 100 100
2 Shanna Beairsto 19& Under 700 80 80 90 80 90 * 80 * * 100 100 * * *
4 Christine DeVries 50 to 59 600 * * 80 70 80 70 70 * * 80 70 * 80 *
5 Karen Porzelt 40 to 49 540 * * 70 * * * 60 80 80 * 60 70 60 60
6 Leane Sikes 30 to 39 520 30 70 10 90 60 90 * * * * * 90 * 80
7 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 460 * 40 * * * 60 * 60 70 60 * 50 50 70
8 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 430 50 50 40 60 40 50 * 70 * 70 * * * *
9 Daria Petraglia 30 to 39 340 10 * 50 * 10 20 * * * * 30 60 70 90
10 Tammy Arena 40 to 49 310 * * * 10 * * 20 50 60 50 40 * 40 40
11 Mary Farrell 30 to 39 270 60 30 20
70 40 40 * * * * * 10 *
12 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 180 90 90 * * * * * * * * * * * *
13 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 150 * 10 * 20 * * * 40 * 30 * 10 20 20
13 Nancy Figueroa 40 to 49 150 * * * * * * * 30 * * 20 40 30 30
15 Amy Wapshare 40 to 49 110 * * * 30 30 * 50 * * * * * * *
16 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 80 * * * * * * * 10 50 20 * * * *
17 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 50 * * * * * * * * * * 50 * * *
17 Abby Billias 40 to 49 50 * * * * * * * * * 10 * 30 * 10
19 Tammy McClanahan 40 to 49 40 * * * * * * * * 40 * * * * *
19 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 40 * 10 * * * * 10 * * * * 20 * *
21 Andrea Phelan 40 to 49 30 * * * * * * * * 30 * * * * *
22 Joanne Shurter 40 to 49 20 * * * * 20 * * * * * * * * *
22 Kim Madura 30 to 39 20 * * * * * * * * 20 * * * * *
22 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 20 * * * * * * * 20 * * * * * *
25 Staci Wagner 30 to 39 10 * * * * * * * * 10 * * * * *







































Males Elite















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Anthony Anzalone 19& Under 77 * * * 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * * * 11
1 Tim Billias 20 to 29 91 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 1 * 1 1
1 Micah Hoernig 30 to 39 91 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 1 1 1 *
2 Erick Sellstrom 30 to 39 88 10 1 11 10 10 10 10 11 10 1 1 1 1 1
3 David Madden 30 to 39 66 9 10 10 9 9 * * * * 9 * * * 10
1 Jim Phelan 40 to 49 91 11 11 * 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 1 1 * 1
2 Frank  Colella 40 to 49 86 1 10 11 10 10 10 10 10 11 * 1 1 * 1
3 Franz Scholten 40 to 49 76 10 * 10 * 1 8 9 9 * 10 8 10 * 1
4 Drew Priest 40 to 49 74 1 9 8 9 9 * 1 8 10 9 9 * * 1
5 Todd Jennings 40 to 49 64 5 * 7 * 6 7 8 7 * 7 * * 10 7
6 Marco Pabon 40 to 49 63 7 * 6 8 8 9 * 6 * 8 * * 11 *
7 Tim Crill 40 to 49 37 9 * 9 * 7 * 7 * * * * * * 5
8 Andy Latincsics 40 to 49 11 * * * * * * * * * * * * * 11
1 Ken DeVries 50 to 59 93 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 1 1 1 1
2 George Shurter 50 to 59 80 9 10 10 * * 10 10 * * * 11 10 * 10
3 Carl Zuidema 51 to 59 78 * 9 1 10 10 9 9 10 * 9 9 1 * 1
3 David DaCosta 50 to 59 78 8 9 1 10 10 * 9 10 10 * 9 1 * 1
5 Tom Manza 50 to 59 42 11 * 9 * * * * 11 * 10 * * * 1
1 Philip Melillo 60 to 69 86 * 11 * 10 10 11 11 11 10 10 * 1 * 1
1 Lorne MacDonald 60 to 69 86 11 10 11 9 1 10 10 10 1 * 1 1 10 1
1 Robert Nordman 60 to 69 86 9 * * 11 11 * * * 11 11 11 11 * 11
2 Kent Laudeman 60 to 69 85 10 9 10 1 1 9 1 1 1 1 10 10 11 10
3 John Singer 60 to 69 65 * * 9 7 * 8 8 8 * 8 8 * 9 *
6 John Whitney 60 to 69 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Herb Waterman 70& Over 91 11 11 * * 10 11 11 11 11 1 11 1 1 1
2 E.J Szulwach 70& Over 85 * 10 11 * 11 10 10 10 1 1 10 9 1 1
3 Phil Brennan 70& Over 63 * * * * * * * 9 10 11 * 11 11 11
4 Cliff Davis 70& Over 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *







































Males
Non-Elite
















          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Michael Vecchio 12& Under 46 * 1 * 11 1 11 11 * * 11 * * * *
2 Alex  Krause 12& Under 43 10 1 * 10 1 1 10 * * 10 * * * *
3 Thomas Ormiston 12& Under 36 9 * * * 1 8 9 * * 9 * * * *
3 Martin Nowak  III 12& Under 32 7 1 * 9 * 7 * * * 8 * * * *
5 Corey DiFazio 12& Under 30 11 9 * * * 10 * * * * * * * *
6 Matthew Wheeler 12& Under 23 8 7 * * 8 * * * * * * * * *
7 Patrick Havey 12& Under 22 * 11 * * 11 * * * * * * * * *
8 Ellijah Simmons 12& Under 6 6 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Peter DeVoe 20 to 29 94 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 Danny Ronson 20 to 29 77 10 9 9 9 * 10 10 * 10 9 * 1 * *
3 John DeVoe 20 to 29 60 * 10 10 10 * * * * * 10 10 10 * *
1 Ray Farrell 30 to 39 92 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 1 1 1 1
2 Roger Wagner 30 to 39 83 9 10 9 9 1 1 1 * 11 10 10 1 1 10
3 Scott Ziegler 30 to 39 82 10 * * 10 10 10 10 11 * * * 10 10 1
4 Sean Fallon 30 to 39 78 8 9 10 1 1 9 1 10 10 * 9 9 1 *
1 Donald Thurston 40 to 49 92 11 * 1 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 11 1 1 1
2 Kevin Adams 40 to 49 86 1 10 11 * 10 10 10 10 11 10 1 1 * 1
3 Bill Schneider 40 to 49 80 1 9 1 9 9 1 * 9 10 9 1 10 10 1
4 John Finnigan 40 to 49 73 1 8 7 1 1 1 * 8 9 8 10 9 * 10
5 Robert Waterman 40 to 49 67 1 7 6 1 1 1 8 6 7 6 7 6 9 1
5 Edwin Diaz 40 to 49 58 * * * 7 5 5 9 7 8 * 8 8 * 1
7 Steve Brockett 40 to 49 46 5 * * 6 3 1 * 5 6 7 6 * * 7
7 Dale Miller 40 to 49 45 10 11 10 10 * * * * * * * * * 4
9 Mike McCabe 40 to 49 39 2 6 4 4 1 1 7 4 5 5 * * * *
10 Martin Nowak Jr. 40 to 49 31 1 * 1 1 1 1 * 2 4 4 4 4 8 *
11 Dennis Toscano 40 to 49 31 1 4 2 * 1 1 * 3 * 3 3 3 7 3
13 Rich Tierney 40 to 49 26 9 * * * 8 9 * * * * * * * *
12 Bob Harris 40 to 49 24 4 * * 8 6 6 * * * * * * * *
14 Chuck Mayo 40 to 49 21 1 5 3 2 2 2 6 * * * * * * *
15 Peter Lazier 40 to 49 7 1 * 5 * 1 * * * * * * * * *
16 Norman Hilton 40 to 49 5 * * * * * * * * * * * 5 * *
17 Dave Badolato 40 to 49 2 1 * * * 1 * * * * * * * * *
1 John Losardo 50 to 59 92 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 1 11 1 * 1
2 Danny Berry 50 to 59 84 8 1 10 10 10 1 10 * 11 1 * 10 11 1
2 John Monchak 50 to 59 86 1 1 1 9 1 9 1 10 8 9 8 9 10 9
4 Harry Owens 50 to 59 74 11 9 9 * 8 10 7 * 9 1 1 1 * 8
5 Douglas Woods 50 to 59 66 6 8 * * * 8 4 9 10 11 10 * * *
6 Brian Rivenburgh 50 to 59 60 7 * 8 6 6 1 8 * 7 8 9 * * *
7 Tom Gibbons 50 to 59 68 * 10 6 8 5 1 6 8 1 * 1 8 8 6
8 Richard Robillard 50 to 59 54 9 * * * 9 7 9 * * 6 7 * * 7
9 Alex  Smith 50 to 59 39 4 5 5 7 4 1 3 * 6 4 * * * *
10 Roger Filannino 50 to 59 47 1 3 3 5 1 1 1 7 3 1 3 5 9 4
11 David Ronson 50 to 59 36 1 * 4 7 3 2 1 * 4 3 * 6 * 5
12 Joseph Marchesano 50 to 59 25 1 2 1 3 1 * 1 6 2 1 4 * * 3
13 Don Wells 50 to 59 20 3 3 3 * 1 6 1 * * * 3 * * *
14 Jim Williams 50 to 59 26 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 2 3 6 1
15 Tom Frey 50 to 59 16 3 4 2 4 1 1 1 * * * * * * *
16 Stanley Sokolofsky 50 to 59 13 1 1 * 2 1 1 1 * 1 1 * 4 * *
17 Jack Ellis 50 to 59 16 1 1 * 1 1 1 1 * * 1 * 2 7 *
18 Rich Rowley 50 to 59 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Walter Johnston 60 to 69 85 10 11 * 10 * 11 * * 10 11 11 10 * 1
2 Gene  Sr. Piaquadio 60 to 69 82 * * 11 11 11 * 10 10 9 10 10 * * *
3 Jim Kennedy 60 to 69 77 11 * * * * * 11 11 11 * * 11 11 11
4 George Realmuto 60 to 69 46 8 * 10 * * * * * * 9 * * 10 9
5 Ken Weinert 60 to 69 19 9 10 * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Nick Petraglia 70& Over 33 * * * 11 * 11 * * * * * * * 11






































  Females Elite  


                       
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Shanna Beairsto 19& Under 88 11 11 11 11 11 * 11 * * 11 11 * * *
1 Edna Harrison 30 to 39 104 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 1 1 1 1 1 11
2 Tara Pipia 30 to 39 21 10 10 * * * * * * * * * 1 * *
1 Joanne Shurter 40 to 49 23 11 * * * 11 * * * * * * 1 * *
1 Christine DeVries 50 to 59 91 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * * 11 1 1 1 *






































  Females  Non-Elite













 
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Rank First Name Last Name Age Group Total Points Winter Series#4 Shamrock Scramble Ellenville 10K Chester Kiwanis5K Classic  10K 5KRock Hill Run
 GAW 10K  Monster  10K Run 4 Downtown Warwick Lions 5K  Roosa Gap Tri-State 10K Falling Colors Jingle Jog
1 Hannah Phelan 12& Under 45 11 11 * 11 * 11 * * * 1 * * * *
2 Rebekah Phelan 12& Under 41 10 10 * 10 * 10 * * * 1 * * * *
1 Sarah Phelan 19& Under 93 10 1 1 1 1 11 11 1 11 1 11 11 11 11
2 Alissa Nowak 19& Under 87 11 11 11 11 11 10 * 11 * 11 * * * *
1 Tara Bearisto 20 to 29 33 * * * * * * * * 11 11 * * * 11
1 Misty Verma 30 to 39 89 11 * * * * 1 11 11 11 * 11 11 11 11
2 Mary Farrell 30 to 39 83 10 10 11 * 11 9 10 * * 11 * * 10 1
3 Leane Sikes 30 to 39 82 9 11 10 11 10 11 * * * * * 10 * 10
4 Staci Wagner 30 to 39 69 1 7 * 9 7 1 * * 9 9 * 8 9 9
6 Maria Little 30 to 39 60 7 9 * 10 8 8 9 * * * * 9 * *
6 Britta Degenshein 30 to 39 47 6 8 9 * * 6 * * 8 10 * * * *
7 Kim Madura 30 to 39 27 8 * * * 9 * * * 10 * * * * *
8 Dorothy Grecco 30 to 39 4 4 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Karen Porzelt 40 to 49 93 1 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 * 1 1 1 1
2 Tammy Arena 40 to 49 81 8 1 1 1 1 9 9 10 10 11 10 * 9 1
3 Daria Petraglia 40 to 49 80 11 * 9 * 9 10 * * * * 9 10 11 11
3 Joann Nowak 40 to 49 71 1 10 7 9 7 8 * 9 * 10 1 1 1 7
5 Nancy Figueroa 40 to 49 66 7 7 1 1 1 7 1 8 * * 8 9 8 8
6 Abby Billias 40 to 49 58 1 * 5 1 1 1 6 7 * 9 7 8 6 6
7 Andrea Phelan 40 to 49 52 1 4 1 1 1 4 5 5 8 8 4 5 4 1
8 Sharon Phillips 40 to 49 46 1 6 4 1 1 6 * * 7 5 5 4 5 1
8 Tammy Bosco 40 to 49 46 5 9 * 7 5 * 8 * * * * 7 * 5
10 Tammy McClanahan 40 to 49 36 3 5 * 5 1 * * 6 9 7 * * * *
11 Amy Wapshare 40 to 49 30 * * * 10 10 * 10 * * * * * * *
12 April Lazier 40 to 49 28 10 * 10 * 8 * * * * * * * * *
13 Linda Angel 40 to 49 15 * * 3 4 1 3 4 * * * * * * *
14 Mary Vecchio 40 to 49 15 * 3 * 2 * 2 * * * 6 * * * 2
15 Myriam Loor 40 to 49 6 6 * * * * * * * * * * * * *
16 April Lucido 40 to 49 0 * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1 Nancy Warth 50 to 59 88 10 10 11 10 10 1 1 1 1 * 11 11 11 *
2 Carolyn Negrycz 50 to 59 85 11 11 * 11 11 9 10 11 * * * * * 11
3 Carmen Rivera 50 to 59 65 9 * * 9 * 8 * * 9 10 * 10 * 10
4 Gladys Nieves 50 to 59 54 * * * * * 11 11 10 11 11 * * * *
1 Kathleen Davies 60 to 69 100 11 11 10 10 11 10 10 1 11 1 1 1 1 11
2 Ann Singer 60 to 69 88 * * 11 11 * 11 11 11 * 11 11 * 11 *
3 Ruth Shelly 60 to 69 39 10 * * * * 9 * * 10 * * 10 * *



Website for age grading.

Age Graded Results - Run 4 Downtown:
Net
Time
Overall
Place
Sex Name Age Age Graded Time
Age Graded Percent
0:24:22 5 m  HOERNIG MICAH 31 24:15:00 68.04
0:24:47 6 m COLELLA FRANK 50 21:40:00 76.11
0:24:59 7 m Sellstrom Erick 37 24:08:00 68.35
0:25:03 8 m DeVries Ken 57 20:40:00 79.8
0:26:37 18 m DEVOE PETER 27 26:37:00 61.99
0:26:40 19 m ADAMS KEVIN 40 25:12:00 65.47
0:26:50 20 m PRIEST DREW 46 24:13:00 68.11
0:27:06 21 m Schneider Bill 50 23:42:00 69.6
0:27:12 23 m ANZALONE ANTHONY 16 25:37:00 64.4
0:27:26 25 f VERMA MISTY 32 27:21:00 68.97
0:27:45 27 m Finnigan John 48 24:39:00 66.9
0:28:32 31 m Berry Danny 52 24:33:00 67.19
0:28:43 34 m NORDMAN BOB 61 22:53:00 72.07
0:28:48 35 f Harrison Edna 37 28:14:00 66.82
0:28:51 37 m Woods Douglas 50 25:14:00 65.39
0:28:58 39 m DIAZ EDWIN 44 26:33:00 62.12
0:29:09 40 m DACOSTA DAVID 58 23:51:00 69.16
0:29:15 41 m MELILLO PHILIP 60 23:31:00 70.14
0:29:34 45 m LAUDEMAN KENT 65 22:44:00 72.56
0:29:37 46 m OWENS HARRY 50 25:54:00 63.69
0:29:40 47 m Monchak John 57 24:29:00 67.38
0:29:46 48 m Waterman Bob 41 26:27:00 62.37
0:29:58 50 m Rivenburgh Brian 54 26:12:00 62.95
0:30:07 53 f PORZELT KAREN 40 29:00:00 65.05
0:30:16 54 m MacDonald Lorne J 63 23:42:00 69.61
0:30:32 56 m Brockett Steve 49 25:24:00 64.92
0:31:11 63 m Wagner Roger 39 29:41:00 55.57
0:31:16 65 m Smith Alex 56 26:01:00 63.4
0:31:26 66 m  Gibbons Tom 50 27:29:00 60.01
0:31:35 68 m McCabe Michael 44 28:57:00 56.98
0:33:21 77 f Phelan Sarah 16 32:14:00 58.5
0:33:31 79 m KENNEDY JIM 61 26:43:00 61.75
0:34:06 89 m Filannino Roger 51 29:35:00 55.77
0:35:33 103 m MARCHESANO JOSEPH 56 29:35:00 55.76
0:35:45 104 m SOKOLOFSKY STANLEY 60 28:45:00 57.38
0:37:23 109 f Nowak Rebecca 43 35:08:00 53.68
0:37:28 111 m WATERMAN HERB 74 25:56:00 63.61
0:37:34 112 m BRENNAN PHIL 76 25:07:00 65.68
0:38:09 116 m Nowak Martin S jr 45 34:42:00 47.53
0:38:13 117 m Johnston Walter 61 30:27:00 54.16
0:38:27 122 f Nieves Gladys 54 31:37:00 59.65
0:40:50 141 f McClanahan Tamara 44 38:01:00 49.62
0:41:39 146 m Piaquadio Gene Sr 68 31:09:00 52.97
0:41:48 148 m WILLIAMS JAMES 50 36:33:00 45.13
0:42:33 149 f Phelan Andrea 41 40:40:00 46.38
0:43:53 154 f Wagner Staci 36 43:13:00 43.65
0:47:40 162 f Degenshein Britta 37 46:43:00 40.37
0:48:50 167 f Warth Nancy 58 37:58:00 49.67
0:49:09 168 f Davies Kathleen 62 36:01:00 52.36
0:53:55 172 m Ronson Daniel 23 53:55:00 30.6
0:57:05 173 f Rivera Carmen 55 46:19:00 40.73
0:57:07 175 f Shelley Ruth 67 38:40:00 48.78
0:59:23 177 f PHILLIPS SHARON 46 54:08:00 34.85

Age Graded Results - Warwick 5K (Female):
Net
Time
Overall
Place
Name Sex Age AgeGraded
Time
Age Graded
Percent
0:22:27 148 DEVRIES CHRISTINE F 55  18:07.3
79.53
0:20:03 54 BEAIRSTO SHANNA F 20 20:03.0 71.88
0:20:44 73 HARRISON EDNA F 37 20:18.3 70.98
0:27:53 393 NIEVES GLADYS F 54 22:48.8 63.17
0:24:57 277 NOWAK ALISSA F 13 23:07.1 62.34
0:26:16 325 ARENA TAMMY F 47 23:31.0 61.28
0:25:19 288 PHELAN SARAH F 16 24:28.9 58.87
0:35:08 599 SINGER ANN F 65 24:29.3 58.85
0:27:16 369 NOWAK JOANN F 42 25:46.4 55.92
0:31:42 517 PHELAN REBEKAH F 8 25:54.1 55.64
0:31:05 497 PHELAN HANNAH F 10 26:57.9 53.45
0:27:11 364 FARRELL MARY F 33 27:02.5 53.29
0:30:19 469 BILLIAS ABBY F 47 27:08.5 53.10
0:37:17 625 DAVIES KATHLEEN F 62 27:13.0 52.95
0:30:02 462 MCCLANAHAN TAMMY F 44 27:50.6 51.76
0:30:27 476 PHELAN ANDREA F 41 29:01.7 49.65
0:35:12 602 VECCHIO MARY F 49 30:44.4 46.88
0:33:34 566 DEGENSHEIN BRITTA F 37 32:52.3 43.84
0:33:39 567 WAGNER STACI F 36 33:06.9 43.52
0:42:59 669 RIVERA CARMEN M F 55 34:41.8 41.54
0:42:59 670 PHILLIPS SHARON F 46 38:57.3 36.99

Age Graded Results - Warwick 5K (Male):
Net
Time    
Overall
Place
Name Sex Age Age Graded
Time
Age Graded
Percent
0:18:18 23 DEVRIES KEN M 57 15:06.3 83.53
0:17:24 6 PHELAN JIM M 44 15:57.2 79.08
0:18:33 24 MANZA TOM M 52 15:57.8 79.03
0:18:39 26 SCHOLTEN FRANZ M 47 16:42.4 75.52
0:21:09 95 NORDMAN BOB M 61 16:51.6 74.83
0:22:11 135 LAUDEMAN KENT ARMY M 65 17:03.7 73.95
0:21:42 123 MELILLO PHILIP M 60 17:27.2 72.29
0:19:41 45 PRIEST DREW M 46 17:46.2 71
0:19:49 50 PABON MARCO M 46 17:53.5 70.52
0:20:28 63 SCHNEIDER BILL M 50 17:54.1 70.48
0:19:14 33 THUSTON DONALD M 42 17:54.4 70.46
0:18:08 20 HOERNING M 32 17:59.5 70.12
0:20:53 80 LASARDO JOHN M 51 18:07.1 69.63
0:21:58 134 MONCHAK JOHN M 57 18:07.9 69.59
0:18:50 28 SELLSTROM ERICK M 37 18:11.8 69.33
0:20:50 79 WOODS DOUGLAS M 50 18:13.4 69.24
0:22:17 141 ROBILLAND RICHARD M 58 18:14.2 69.18
0:29:08 442 SZULWACH EJ M 79 18:18.6 68.9
0:21:18 107 VECCHIO MICHAEL M 12 18:28.7 68.28
0:22:14 138 RIVENBURGH BRIAN M 55 18:39.9 67.6
0:25:26 293 SINGER JOHN M 68 19:01.3 66.33
0:21:00 86 JENNINGS TODD M 45 19:06.5 66.03
0:20:15 56 ADAMS KEVIN M 40 19:08.3 65.92
0:22:15 139 BERRY DANNY M 52 19:08.9 65.89
0:21:51 128 FINNIGAN JOHN P M 48 19:25.2 64.97
0:19:59 53 MADDEN DAVID M 36 19:26.5 64.89
0:19:44 46 DEVOE PETER M 27 19:44.0 63.94
0:22:34 150 OWENS HARRY M 50 19:44.3 63.92
0:23:54 218 SMITH ALEX M 56 19:53.7 63.42
0:28:23 412 WATERMAN HERBIE M 73 19:57.4 63.22
0:22:50 160 BROCKETT STEVE M 49 20:07.9 62.67
0:24:03 233 KRAUSE ALEX M 11 20:17.0 62.2
0:20:45 75 FARRELL RAY M 33 20:30.7 61.51
0:21:35 116 DEVOE JOHN M 30 21:31.8 58.6
0:26:52 350 SOKOLOFSKY STANLEY M M 60 21:36.5 58.39
0:24:00 228 MCCABE MICHAEL M 45 21:50.3 57.77
0:23:19 189 WATERMAN BOB M 41 21:52.3 57.69
0:25:43 302 RONSON DAVID M 53 21:57.1 57.47
0:23:16 182 WAGNER ROGER M 39 22:09.1 56.95
0:28:23 411 JOHNSTON WALTER M 61 22:37.6 55.76
0:27:16 367 MARCHESANO JOSEPH M 56 22:41.8 55.59
0:30:19 467 OBRIEN GAVAN M 8 22:58.6 54.91
0:26:47 345 FILANNINO ROGER M 51 23:14.2 54.3
0:28:48 432 ELLIS JACK M 59 23:21.9 54
0:31:44 519 PISQUADIO GENE SR M 68 23:44.0 53.16
0:26:56 356 TOSCANO DENNIS M 47 24:07.6 52.29
0:26:55 355 NOWAK MARTIN JR M 45 24:29.5 51.51
0:30:20 470 WILLIAMS JIM M 50 26:31.9 47.55
0:28:07 399 RONSON DANIEL M 23 28:07.0 44.87
0:38:22 636 NOWAK MARTIN III M 11 32:21.5 38.99

Age Graded Results - Tri-State 10K:

Overall


Age Graded Age Graded
Net Time Place Sex Name Age Time Percent







0:36:05 1 m jim phelan 44 0:33:06 81.16
0:38:14 2 m micah hoernig 32 0:37:57 70.78
0:38:30 3 m ken deVries 57 0:31:57 84.49
0:39:09 4 m franz scholten 47 0:35:05 76.56
0:39:15 5 m erick sellstrom 37 0:37:56 70.80
0:39:21 6 m frank collella 50 0:34:26 78.01
0:40:05 8 m donald thurston 42 0:37:20 71.95
0:40:15 9 m george shurter 54 0:34:05 78.80
0:42:58 21 m john losardo 51 0:37:17 72.03
0:43:00 22 m bill schneider 50 0:37:37 71.39
0:43:06 23 f misty verma 33 0:42:55 70.70
0:44:00 25 m peter devoe 27 0:44:00 61.02
0:44:02 26 m danny berry 53 0:37:36 71.43
0:44:15 27 m john finnigan 48 0:39:20 68.27
0:44:20 28 m bob nordman 61 0:35:21 75.97
0:45:02 30 m ray farrell 34 0:44:19 60.59
0:45:26 32 m david dacosta 58 0:37:11 72.21
0:46:40 34 m john monchak 57 0:38:32 69.71
0:46:48 35 m edwin diaz 45 0:42:35 63.05
0:46:52 36 f edna harrison 37 0:46:01 65.94
0:46:59 37 m kent laudeman 65 0:36:09 74.30
0:47:01 38 m kevin adams 40 0:44:27 60.42
0:47:01 39 m john devoe 30 0:46:54 57.25
0:47:10 40 m bob waterman 41 0:44:15 60.69
0:47:39 42 m tom gibbons 50 0:41:41 64.42
0:47:51 44 m scott ziegler 31 0:47:37 56.38
0:48:12 48 m harry owens 50 0:42:10 63.39
0:49:13 49 m lorne macDonald 63 0:38:33 69.66
0:50:04 54 m phil melillo 60 0:40:17 66.68
0:51:07 60 f karen porzelt 48 0:45:50 66.19
0:51:15 61 m sean fallon 32 0:50:52 52.80
0:51:53 64 m jim kennedy 61 0:41:22 64.92
0:52:13 65 m daria petraglia 41 0:48:59 54.82
0:53:31 79 m roger wagner 39 0:50:59 52.70
0:56:01 93 m martin nowak jr 45 0:50:59 52:68
0:56:01 94 f sarah phelan 16 0:54:10 56.02
0:56:47 99 m walter johnston 61 0:45:17 59.31
0:56:51 100 m roger filannino 51 0:49:20 54.44
0:57:29 107 f nancy figueroa 40 0:55:30 54.67
0:57:31 108 m dennis toscano 47 0:51:32 52.11
0:57:31 109 m stanley sokolofsky 60 0:46:16 58.04
0:57:38 110 f rebecca nowak 43 0:54:24 55.77
0:58:42 115 m phil brennan 76 0:39:16 68.40
0:59:09 118 m danny ronson 23 0:59:09 45.39
0:59:15 119 f abby billias 47 0:53:45 56.44
1:01:12 129 f tammy bosco 45 0:56:43 53.49
1:01:13 130 f joann nowak 42 0:58:15 52.08
1:01:30 131 m herb waterman 74 0:42:35 63.06
1:02:47 138 m jim williams 50 0:54:55 48.89
1:03:03 141 m e j szulwach 79 0:39:38 67.76
1:03:09 142 f andrea phelan 41 1:00:33 50.10
1:03:19 144 m jack ellis 59 0:51:23 52.27
1:06:16 153 f marie little 40 1:03:59 47.42
1:12:59 162 f staci wagner 36 1:11:58 42.16
1:13:20 163 m martin nowak 11 1:01:51 43.41
1:15:21 168 f nancy warth 58 0:59:21 51.12
1:15:45 169 f kathleen davies 62 0:56:22 53.83
1:32:39 173 f ruth shelley 68 1:02:52 48.25
1:32:39 174 f carmen rivera 55 1:16:00 39.92



Feeling nostalgic?
Grand Prix 2001
  Grand Prix 2002   Grand Prix 2003      
Grand Prix 2007
Grand Prix 2004   Grand Prix 2005   Grand Prix 2006       More information regarding the Hudson Valley Grand Prix Races!

Some of the 2008 Grand Prix participants at Warwick Lions Labor Day 5K
Some of the 2008 Grand Prix participants at Warwick Lions Labor Day 5K on September 1, 2008.
                                                Click the picture for a larger view.



Explore this website's links or contact web designers Dennis Toscano or Brian Cavanagh