Sullivan Striders
Inter-Club Challenge Results
Rockland Lake State Park
March 15, 2009 - Final verified results


Number of Participants
Rockland Road Runners - 99
Orange Runners Club - 34
Sullivan Striders - 22
Bronx Road Runners - 12
Total Points
Rockland Road Runners - 321
Orange Runners Club - 128
Sullivan Striders - 108
Bronx Road Runners - 14


Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
1 91 SEAN TWOMEY M19 ORC 30
2 163 RAY REVELL M30 SS 25
3 151 TIM BILLIAS M20 SS 20
4 96 JAMIE KEMPTON M50 RRR 12
5 156 LOGAN SCOTT M40 RRR 12
6 112 SHEILA CASEY F30 RRR 30
7 164 ERICK SELLSTROM M30 SS 10
8 97 JERRY SUN M40 RRR 10
9 175 WOJICK CIESZKOWSKI M40 RRR 8
10 206 GEORGE SHURTER M50 ORC 10
11 140 MICHAEL MAIDMAN M19 RRR 8
12 207 FRANK COLELLA M50 SS 8
13 173 GARY BYRNES M40 SS 5
14 205 KEVIN ADAMS M40 ORC 3
15 198 BOB McPHILLIPS M50 SS 5
16 109 TOM MANZA M50 SS 3
17 98 JIM BUODDORF M50 RRR 1
18 174 DONALD THURSTON M40 ORC 1
19 187 KIM CHAIFIN F30 RRR 25
20 92 SHANNA BEAIRSTO F20 ORC 20
21 185 ALMONTE HIP M50 BRONX 1
22 191 D MITLOF M40 RRR 1
23 169 DOUG CARTER M50 ORC 1
24 94 TODD JENNINGS M40 ORC 1
25 102 BERNARD PATTEN M50 RRR 1
26 179 STEPHEN BLACKBURN M40 RRR 1
27 132 JOSEPHINE PATTEN F50 RRR 12
28 177 DANIEL CRUZ M30 RRR 5
29 161 BILL SCHNEIDER M50 ORC 1
30 141 MICHAEL NUSBLAT M50 RRR 1
31 172 G PINHEIRO M30 SS 3
32 113 ED HOWARD M50 RRR 1
33 95 TOM TWOMEY M50 ORC 1
34 168 RICARDO HERNANDEZ M50 RRR 1
35 223 EDWIN DIAZ M40 SS 1
36 166 BOB NORDMAN M60 ORC 12
37 210 GOKHAN OZUNER M40 RRR 1
38
STEPHANIE LASNER F20 RRR 8
39 212 DAVID HERBSMAN M40 RRR 1
40 171 GERARDO HERNANDEZ M50 RRR 1
41 215 ROY ALTMAN M50 RRR 1
42 84 DOUG LINGUANTI M40 ORC 1
43 208 TOM GANNON M50 RRR 1
44 145 RAFI SHREM M50 RRR 1
45 81 BRIAN RIVENBURGH M50 ORC 1
46 183 FERNANDO MEZADO M50 BRONX 1
47 176 MARTY FREDERICKS M40 ORC 1
48 180 JOHN MONCHAK M50 ORC 1
49 219 JAIME INSIGNARES M50 ORC 1
50 194 BELL CARPENTER M50 RRR 1
51 178 MYRNA RIVERA F50 RRR 10
52 78 KIM KLEMEN F40 SS 12
53 144 ELIZABETH POLLETTI F19 RRR 8
54 105 NIGEL BARK M60 RRR 10
55 90 ROB KOUMJIAN M30 ORC 1
56 129 JoANN HODGES F40 RRR 10
57 209 STEVE OZER M60 RRR 5
58 138 MARK MAIDMAN M50 RRR 1
59 218 PATTY INSIGNARES F40 ORC 8
60 88 PARVEEN SANGHA F30 ORC 10
61 235 JC SANTA TERESA M40 RRR 1
62 188 NESTOR MORALES M60 BRONX 3
63 158 PHIL PEELOR M60 ORC 1
64 131 JOHN SINGER M60 RRR 1
65 110 PAUL COWIE M40 RRR 1
66 100 ANDREW PAER M50 RRR 1
67 181 CARLEEN HOBBS F50 RRR 8
68 126 WILLIAM ROWLAND M50 RRR 1
69 221 DAVE DEJOY M40 RRR 1
70 234 ASHLEY SANTA TERESA F19 RRR 5
71 128 JIRO KAWAMURA F60 RRR 12
72 117 JORGE TORRES M50 BRONX 1
73 199 ROGER FILANNINO M50 ORC 1
74 227 LAURENCE KENNY M40 RRR 1
75 182 LORI McLAUGHLIN F40 RRR 5
76 114 BRIAN HANLEY M50 RRR 1
77 197 TONY BERMAN M50 RRR 1
78 83 DANE GROSZEK M50 ORC 1
79 152 ALLISON MIRAGLIA F20 SS 5
80 238  UNKNOWN RUNNER
ORC 1
81 230 TAYLOR HODGES F19 RRR 3
82 190 SEAN KILKENNY M40 RRR 1
83 220 BRAD LUFF M30 RRR 1
84 119 TERESA KENNEY F40 RRR 3
85 127 JAMES CAREY M60 RRR 1
86 195 RACHEL HARRIS F19 RRR 1
87 134 KATHLEEN DALY F40 RRR 1
88 86 JOE MARCHESANO M50 ORC 1
89 124 TONY NAPOLITANO M30 RRR 1
90 70 ABBY BILLIAS F40 SS 1
91 72 DENNIS TOSCANO M40 SS 1
92 75 JOHN FLYNN M60 SS 1
93 142 JORDAN SHREM M19 RRR 5
94 196 STEVE BORTON M60 RRR 1
95 80 NANCY FIGUEROA F40 SS 1
96 137 MARIE KILLEEN F60 RRR 10
97 146 SHELLY SHREM F40 RRR 1
98 155 JOHN FORSTER M60 RRR 1
99 143 JONATHAN SHREM M19 RRR 3
100 106 BOB DITTEMER M60 RRR 1
101 229 ALISON LUSCHER M40 RRR 1
102 186 HECTOR ORTIZ M60 BRONX 1
103 111 DAVID GOLDWASSER M50 RRR 1
104 123 FRANK BURKHART M60 RRR 1
105 237 SUZANNE SCHWARTZ F40 RRR 1
106 147 PAUL PIETROPAOLO M50 RRR 1
107 133 JULIE NAPOLITAN F20 RRR 3
108 231 DAN HOGAN M20 RRR 8
109 33 ALEX SARAIVA M40 RRR 1
110 130 JOHN MELICAN M60 RRR 1
111 82 CAROLYN NEGRYCZ F50 ORC 5
112 233 KARA SANTA TERESA F19 RRR 1
113 148 DOMINGO STERN M60 RRR 1
114 193 SHARON PHILLIPS F40 ORC 1
115 85 EUGENE SOSTRE M40 ORC 1
116 103 BARBARA PAER F50 RRR 3
117 93 TAMMY McCLANAHAN F40 ORC 1
118 192 BILL FAHEY M40 RRR 1
119 184 EDWIN BADILLO M50 BRONX 1
120 157 BOB WATERMAN M40 ORC 1
121 225 BRENDAN CAHILL F19 RRR 1
122 226 CAL CAHILL M40 RRR 1
123 165 HERBY WATERMAN M60 ORC 1
124 77 KIM FLYNN F50 SS 1
125 216 ELIZABETH MENDOZA F30 RRR 5
126 224 MIKE BROWN M40 RRR 1
127 222 MARIA VERAS F30 RRR 3
128 150 ROCHELLE MARSHALL F60 ORC 5
129 153 ROMANA VILLASENOR F40 RRR 1
130 162 JOANN NOWAK F40 ORC 1
131 170 ISABEL HERNANDEZ F60 RRR 3
132 73 ERIN MURPHY F20 SS 1
133 160 WALTER JOHNSTON M60 SS 1
134 136 LARRY WOLF M60 RRR 1
135 99 ALEXANDRA FINGER F60 RRR 1
136 125 FRED TURK M60 RRR 1
137 232 IVAN LEBRON M50 RRR 1
138 154 PEDRO VILLASENOR M50 RRR 1
139 115 FERNANDO RUIZ M60 BRONX 1
140 71 ANAIS FALCON F19 ORC 1
141 202 TERESA SCOTT F40 RRR 1
142 74 GABRIELLA FALCON F19 ORC 1
143 76 JOE FALCON M40 ORC 1
144 101 ANN SINGER F60 RRR 1
145 236 JEANETTE SANTA TERESA F40 RRR 1
146 159 KATHLEEN DAVIES F60 SS 1
147 79 MARYANN MANZA F50 SS 1
148 213 ROBERT VILLASNER M40 RRR 1
149 122 FLORENCE LaROSA F60 RRR 1
150 104 MICHELLE SREBNICK F30 RRR 1
151 107 NANCY WARTH F50 SS 1
152 167 BECKIE HYNES F20 RRR 1
153 120 ENILDA INDYK F60 RRR 1
154 203 KYLE SCOTT M19 RRR 1
155 217 TINA GOERRAN F30 RRR 1
156 211 ROSITRIO VILLASENER F50 RRR 1
157 116 JAIME RIVERA M30 BRONX 1
158 149 MARK PACCIONE M40 RRR 1
159 228 BRIAN LUSCHER M40 BRONX 1
160 214 CHEERY SABILE F30 RRR 1
161 204 SARAH ZAZYCZNY F19 RRR 1
162 201 LAURA ZAZYCZNY F19 RRR 1
163 200 SYDNEY SCOTT F19 RRR 1
164 108 ROGER HOURIHAN M40 SS 1
165 189 CARMEN LUPANDO F40 BRONX 1
166 118 YVETTE ELLIN F40 BRONX 1
167
ANIBAL ELLIN M40 BRONX 1
  
 
Overall and Age Group Winners
 
Overall Male
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
1 91 SEAN TWOMEY M19 ORC 30
2 163 RAY REVELL M30 SS 25
3 151 TIM BILLIAS M20 SS 20

Overall Female
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
6 112 SHEILA CASEY F30 RRR 30
19 187 KIM CHAIFIN F30 RRR 25
20 92 SHANNA BEAIRSTO F20 ORC 20
 
Male 19 and Under
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
11 140 MICHAEL MAIDMAN M19 RRR 8
93 142 JORDAN SHREM M19 RRR 5
99 143 JONATHAN SHREM M19 RRR 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Female 19 and Under
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
53 144 ELIZABETH POLLETTI F19 RRR 8
70 234 ASHLEY SANTA TERESA F19 RRR 5
81 230 TAYLOR HODGES F19 RRR 3
  
Male 20-29
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
108 231 DAN HOGAN M20 RRR 8
 
Female 20-29
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
38
STEPHANIE LASNER F20 RRR 8
79 152 ALLISON MIRAGLIA F20 SS 5
107 133 JULIE NAPOLITAN F20 RRR 3
 
Male 30-39
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
7 164 ERICK SELLSTROM M30 SS 10
28 177 DANIEL CRUZ M30 RRR 5
31 172 G PINHEIRO M30 SS 3
 
Female 30-39
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
60 88 PARVEEN SANGHA F30 ORC 10
125 216 ELIZABETH MENDOZA F30 RRR 5
127 222 MARIA VERAS F30 RRR 3
 
Male 40-49
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
5 156 LOGAN SCOTT M40 RRR 12
8 97 JERRY SUN M40 RRR 10
9 175 WOJICK CIESZKOWSKI M40 RRR 8
13 173 GARY BYRNES M40 SS 5
14 205 KEVIN ADAMS M40 ORC 3
 
Female 40-49
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
52 78 KIM KLEMEN F40 SS 12
56 129 JoANN HODGES F40 RRR 10
59 218 PATTY INSIGNARES F40 ORC 8
75 182 LORI McLAUGHLIN F40 RRR 5
84 119 TERESA KENNEY F40 RRR 3
 
Male 50-59
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
4 96 JAMIE KEMPTON M50 RRR 12
10 206 GEORGE SHURTER M50 ORC 10
12 207 FRANK COLELLA M50 SS 8
15 198 BOB McPHILLIPS M50 SS 5
16 109 TOM MANZA M50 SS 3
 
Female 50-59
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
27 132 JOSEPHINE PATTEN F50 RRR 12
51 178 MYRNA RIVERA F50 RRR 10
67 181 CARLEEN HOBBS F50 RRR 8
111 82 CAROLYN NEGRYCZ F50 ORC 5
116 103 BARBARA PAER F50 RRR 3
 
Male 60 and Above
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
36 166 BOB NORDMAN M60 ORC 12
54 105 NIGEL BARK M60 RRR 10
57 209 STEVE OZER M60 RRR 5
62 188 NESTOR MORALES M60 BRONX 3
 
Female 60 and Above
Place Bib Name Age Group Club Pts
71 128 JIRO KAWAMURA F60 RRR 12
96 137 MARIE KILLEEN F60 RRR 10
128 150 ROCHELLE MARSHALL F60 ORC 5
131 170 ISABEL HERNANDEZ F60 RRR 3



Further information:
Explore this website's links or contact webmasters Dennis Toscano or Brian Cavanagh